 |
Reconstructing America: Joy Hakim
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light shelfwear. No notes,... More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Godzilla on My Mind: Fifty Years of the King of Monsters: William Tsutsui
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners. No... More info...
 $7.32  |
|
 |
A New Deal for the American People: Roger Biles
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners, light... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Native American Sweat Lodge: History and Legends: Joseph Bruchac
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners. No... More info...
 $14.70  |
|
 |
Liberty for All: Joy Hakim
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light shelfwear. No notes,... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Covered Wagon Women: Diaries and Letters from the Western Trails, 1864-1868
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover light scuffing and bumped... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
The Bridge Betrayed: Religion and Genocide in Bosnia: Michael A. Sells
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing. No creases... More info...
 $7.74  |
|
 |
An Age of Extremes: Joy Hakim
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light shelfwear. Last few... More info...
 $6.29  |
|
 |
The Battle for Iwo Jima 1945: Derrick Wright
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to softcover. New copy. Inside is tight, bright, and... More info...
 $6.39  |
|
 |
Memoirs of Medieval Woman: The Life & Times of Margery Kempe: Louise Collis
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minimal wear to softcover. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside.... More info...
 $3.33  |
|
 |
Buggies, Blizzards, and Babies: Cora Frear Hawkins
(Book, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with moderate wear to dustjacket with small tears, chipping, &... More info...
 $2.22  |
|
 |
The Roots of the American Republic: E. C. Wines
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and bumped... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
The Story of the Moors in Spain: Stanley Lane-Poole
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing. Small taped... More info...
 $6.23  |
|
 |
Murder and Mayhem: The War of Reconstruction in Texas: Barry A. Crouch, James Smallwood, Larry Peacock
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket with light scuffing and edgewear.... More info...
 $16.29  |
|
 |
Long Memory: The Black Experience in America: John W. Blassingamer, Mary Frances Berry
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with light crease on front,... More info...
 $5.80  |
|
 |
Making Thirteen Colonies: Joy Hakim
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light shelfwear. No notes,... More info...
 $6.48  |
|
 |
The New Nation: Joy Hakim
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light shelfwear. Last few... More info...
 $5.08  |
|
 |
Modernization: The Humanist Response to Its Promise and Problems
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal wear to softcover with one lightly bent corner. No marks or... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
The Burns Boys: Alistari Renwick
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NEW PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. More info...
 $2.22  |
|
 |
Being and the Messiah: The Message of St. John: Jose Porfirio Miranda
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library book with library markings, card pocket, etc. Moderate wear to... More info...
 $3.33  |