Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mysticfrogbooks > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (57)
 Americas (1)
 Ancient History (2)
 Civilization (2)
 Current Events (2)
 Europe (1)
 Jewish (1)
 Medieval (1)
 Military (5)
 Modern History by Century (6)
 Reference (5)
 Renaissance (3)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 United States (10)
 World (5)
 Other (23)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mysticfrogbooks (193Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
57 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Reconstructing America: Joy Hakim
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light shelfwear. No notes,... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Godzilla on My Mind: Fifty Years of the King of Monsters: William Tsutsui
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners. No... More info...

$7.32  buy

 A New Deal for the American People: Roger Biles
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners, light... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Native American Sweat Lodge: History and Legends: Joseph Bruchac
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners. No... More info...

$14.70  buy

 Liberty for All: Joy Hakim
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light shelfwear. No notes,... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Covered Wagon Women: Diaries and Letters from the Western Trails, 1864-1868
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover light scuffing and bumped... More info...

$12.50  buy

 The Bridge Betrayed: Religion and Genocide in Bosnia: Michael A. Sells
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing. No creases... More info...

$7.74  buy

 An Age of Extremes: Joy Hakim
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light shelfwear. Last few... More info...

$6.29  buy

 The Battle for Iwo Jima 1945: Derrick Wright
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to softcover. New copy. Inside is tight, bright, and... More info...

$6.39  buy

 Memoirs of Medieval Woman: The Life & Times of Margery Kempe: Louise Collis
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal wear to softcover. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside.... More info...

$3.33  buy

 Buggies, Blizzards, and Babies: Cora Frear Hawkins
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with moderate wear to dustjacket with small tears, chipping, &... More info...

$2.22  buy

 The Roots of the American Republic: E. C. Wines
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and bumped... More info...

$12.50  buy

 The Story of the Moors in Spain: Stanley Lane-Poole
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing. Small taped... More info...

$6.23  buy

 Murder and Mayhem: The War of Reconstruction in Texas: Barry A. Crouch, James Smallwood, Larry Peacock
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket with light scuffing and edgewear.... More info...

$16.29  buy

 Long Memory: The Black Experience in America: John W. Blassingamer, Mary Frances Berry
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with light crease on front,... More info...

$5.80  buy

 Making Thirteen Colonies: Joy Hakim
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light shelfwear. No notes,... More info...

$6.48  buy

 The New Nation: Joy Hakim
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light shelfwear. Last few... More info...

$5.08  buy

 Modernization: The Humanist Response to Its Promise and Problems
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal wear to softcover with one lightly bent corner. No marks or... More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Burns Boys: Alistari Renwick
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. More info...

$2.22  buy

 Being and the Messiah: The Message of St. John: Jose Porfirio Miranda
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book with library markings, card pocket, etc. Moderate wear to... More info...

$3.33  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page