Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mysticfrogbooks > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (19)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Fiction (10)
 History (2)
 Religion (2)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mysticfrogbooks (196Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
19 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Reconstructing America: Joy Hakim
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light shelfwear. No notes,... More info...

$8.99  buy

 ScienceSaurus: A Student Handbook
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Glossy HARDCOVER as issued with NO DUSTJACKET. Cover has light scuffing... More info...

$21.88  buy

 Wild Truth Bible Lessons: 12 Wild Studies for Junior Highers, Based on Wild Bible Characters: Mark Oestreicher
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and edgewear.... More info...

$5.60  buy

 An Age of Extremes: Joy Hakim
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light shelfwear. Last few... More info...

$6.29  buy

 Cherokee Passage: Karen Weinberg
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book in good condition. Pages very clean and bright with no... More info...

$7.98  buy

 The Life and Death of Adolf Hitler: James Cross Giblin
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book with library markings. HARDCOVER with minimal wear to... More info...

$10.78  buy

 From Afar to Zulu: A Dictionary of African Cultures: James Haskins, Joann Biondi
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners and... More info...

$4.64  buy

 Crimson Ice, Sugar & Spice: A Novel: J. Bruce Monson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book with library markings. Moderate wear to softcover with... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Coping With Tourette Syndrome and Tic Disorders: Barbara Moe
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal wear to hardcover. As issued with no dustjacket. Inscription... More info...

$2.22  buy

 Jacob's Journey: Wisdom to Find the Way, Strength to Carry on: Noah Ben Shea
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal wear to dustjacket. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside.... More info...

$2.22  buy

 Sikhism: George Williams, Martin E. (FWD) Marty
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. New except for remainder... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Cross-Country Cat: Mary Calhoun
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and edgewear.... More info...

$11.50  buy

 Grand Canyon Rescue:: A Tuli Black Wolf Adventure: Devon Mihesuah
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners and... More info...

$9.98  buy

 Weed: Yoshihiro Takahashi
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Stated first U.S. Edition. PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover wraps... More info...

$74.98  buy

 The Young Inferno: John Agard
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket. Boards and binding very good.... More info...

$8.51  buy

 When the Morning Came: Gertrude De Boer, Piet Prins
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light edgewear and scuffing.... More info...

$6.43  buy

 Pepita Jimenez: Juan Valera
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing, small corner... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Adara: Beatrice Gormley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No creases on spine. No notes,... More info...

$4.12  buy

 Beloved
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket with light scuffing and edgewear.... More info...

$10.10  buy

Page 1 of 1