 |
Cherokee Passage: Karen Weinberg
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library book in good condition. Pages very clean and bright with no... More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
Catch the Light: Selected Poems (1963-2003): Douglas Worth
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to softcover, no marks, highlighting, or creases. A... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Dreamer: A Novel: Charles Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed first ed. Dustjacket in excellent condition with protective mylar... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
In Pursuit of Gotham: Culture and Commerce in New York: William R. Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ in like new condition with protective mylar cover. Book like new with... More info...
 $2.22  |
|
 |
The Battle for Iwo Jima 1945: Derrick Wright
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to softcover. New copy. Inside is tight, bright, and... More info...
 $6.39  |
|
 |
Glossary of Literary Terms
(1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1971 ed. Moderate wear to softcover with small corner bends & light... More info...
 $2.22  |
|
 |
Memoirs of Medieval Woman: The Life & Times of Margery Kempe: Louise Collis
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minimal wear to softcover. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside.... More info...
 $3.33  |
|
 |
Gossips, Gorgons & Crones: The Fates of the Earth: Jane Caputi
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minimal wear to softcover. A few light pencil marks found on less than 10... More info...
 $3.33  |
|
 |
Selected Poems of H. D.: H. D.
(Paperback, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Moderate wear to softcover with small corner bends & light scuffing. Very... More info...
 $4.44  |
|
 |
Where the Air Is Clear: Fuentes
(Paperback, 1971)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No marks, highlights, or dogears... More info...
 $3.33  |
|
 |
The Girl at the Lion D'or: Sebastian Faulks
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners, light... More info...
 $2.22  |
|
 |
Beholder's Eye: Walt Harrington
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No marks, highlights, or dogears... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
The Use of the Bible in Christian Ethics: A Constructive Essay: Thomas W. Ogletree
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with moderate wear to dustjacket with small tears and chipping... More info...
 $3.33  |
|
 |
Buggies, Blizzards, and Babies: Cora Frear Hawkins
(Book, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with moderate wear to dustjacket with small tears, chipping, &... More info...
 $2.22  |
|
 |
The Complete Guide to Aeroncas, Citabrias & Decathlons: Don Downie, Julia Downie
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing, very small... More info...
 $69.00  |
|
 |
Synchronicity: The Inner Path of Leadership: Betty S. Flowers, Joseph Jaworski
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with moderate wear to dustjacket with edgewear & scuffing. Notes... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Medicine Women, Curanderas, and Women Doctors: Bobette Perrone, H. Henrietta Stockel, Victoria Krueger
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket with light scuffing. Boards and... More info...
 $4.44  |
|
 |
The Religious Life of Thomas Jefferson: Charles B. Sanford
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Fourth priniing, 1995 with different cover thant shown. PAPERBACK with... More info...
 $5.89  |
|
 |
Abstracting Craft: The Practiced Digital Hand: Malcolm McCullough
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners and... More info...
 $28.54  |
|
 |
The Mysteries of the Great Cross of Hendaye: Alchemy and the End of Time: Jay Weidner, Vincent Bridges
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and lightly... More info...
 $12.50  |