Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mysticfrogbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (12)
 Biography & Autobiography (52)
 Business & Economics (40)
 Children & Teens (20)
 Computers & Internet (11)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (30)
 Fiction & Literature (77)
 History (56)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (11)
 Law (19)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (23)
 Mind & Body (72)
 Nature & Animals (22)
 Parenting & Family (23)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (40)
 Psychology (53)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (146)
 Science & Technology (43)
 Social Science & Politics (105)
 Sports & Recreation (9)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (13)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (122)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mysticfrogbooks (195Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 195
Member since Jan-21-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Aurora, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
590 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 The Economics of Honor: Biblical Reflections on Money and Property: Roelf Haan
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. New with remainder mark... More info...

$8.75  buy

 The Young Inferno: John Agard
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket. Boards and binding very good.... More info...

$8.51  buy

 Valley of the Shadow: Tom Pawlik
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing, small corner... More info...

$5.72  buy

 The Unseen: T. L. Hines
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with light scuffing, bumped... More info...

$7.49  buy

 To Pee or Not to Pee...: Domenic Fusco, James R. Norris, Sean Craig
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners. No... More info...

$18.99  buy

 The Family Man: Elinor Lipman
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket. Boards and binding very good.... More info...

$6.49  buy

 I Have My Ups & Downs: Carol Jean Wasinger
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Different cover than shown, same ISBN, publisher, and date. PAPERBACK with... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Hello Goodbye: Emily Chenoweth
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket. Boards and binding very good,... More info...

$9.98  buy

 Children of Immortal Bliss: A New Perspective on Our True Identity Based on the Ancient Vedanta Philosophy of India: Paul Hourihan
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW gift-quality PAPERBACK. More info...

$8.71  buy

 Anonymity: A Secret History of English Literature: John Mullan
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket. Boards and binding very good.... More info...

$9.20  buy

 Digital Destiny: James Dunn, Jeromie Carr
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. Binding very good with no... More info...

$13.69  buy

 A Parent's Guide to Rheumatic Disease in Children: Thomas J. A. Lehman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light shelfwear. Never-read... More info...

$8.79  buy

 Mary: Reflection of the Trinity and First-fruits of Creation: Rosa Lombardi
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inscribed by the author. PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No... More info...

$13.99  buy

 Dead Women Walking: Entangled in Addiction, Abuse and Idol Worship, These Women Seemed Beyond Hope . . .: Jennifer Su
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No creases on spine. No notes,... More info...

$5.68  buy

 The Archivist's Story: Travis Holland
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No creases on spine. No notes,... More info...

$5.91  buy

 Starting With Derrida: Plato, Aristotle and Hegel: Sean Gaston
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing and edgewear.... More info...

$5.43  buy

 Consider the Ravens: On Contemporary Hermit Life: Karen Karper Fredette, Paul A. Fredette
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light shelf wear. No creases... More info...

$11.99  buy

 Kingdom of Ten Thousand Things: An Impossible Journey from Kabul to Chiapas: Gary Geddes
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners. No... More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Lazarus Life: Spiritual Transformation for Ordinary People: Stephen W. Smith
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No creases on spine. No notes,... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Spend Less Handbook: 365 Tips for a Better Quality of Life While Actually Spending Less: Rebecca Ash
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with library barcode on front and withdrawn sticker inside... More info...

$5.98  buy

Page 1 of 30

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page