 |
Health Care USA: Understanding Its Organization and Delivery: Harry A. Sultz, Kristina M. Young
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light edgewear, and lightly... More info...
 $51.00  |
|
 |
Scaffolding Language, Scaffolding Learning: Teaching Second Language Learners in the Mainstream Classroom: Pauline Gibbons
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with bumped corners. No creases... More info...
 $8.45  |
|
 |
The Essential Cosmic Perspective: Media Update: Jeffrey O. Bennett, Mark Voit, Megan Donahue, Nicholas Schneider
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with small scuffing and edgewear,... More info...
 $27.00  |
|
 |
The Nursing Assistant: Acute, Subacute, and Long-Term Care
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Oversized PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No creases on spine.... More info...
 $27.59  |
|
 |
Life is Good!: Lessons in Joyful Living: Trixie Koontz
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket with a little light edgewear.... More info...
 $44.92  |
|
 |
Statistics for People Who (Think They) Hate Statistics: The Excel Edition: Neil J. Salkind
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with small corner bends, light... More info...
 $20.65  |
|
 |
Hole's Human Anatomy And Physiology: Jackie Butler, John W. Hole, Nancy Ann Sickles Corbett, Nancy Sickles Corbett
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with light scuffing. We found... More info...
 $11.19  |
|
 |
True Devotion to Mary: Louis-Marie Grignion De Montfort, St. Louis De Monfort
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Small PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. Appears to be 1985 edition... More info...
 $4.17  |
|
 |
Trimwork 1-2-3: Meredith Books
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Glossy HARDCOVER as issued with NO DUSTJACKET. Cover has light scuffing,... More info...
 $6.86  |
|
 |
The Colors of Learning: Integrating the Visual Arts into the Early Childhood Curriculum: Margaret H. Johnson, Rosemary Althouse, Sharon T. Mitchell
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover. No creases on spine. No notes,... More info...
 $7.20  |
|
 |
Born Red: A Chronicle of the Cultural Revolution: Yuan Gao
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with bumped corners, light... More info...
 $7.02  |
|
 |
Dr. Tatiana's Sex Advice To All Creation: Olivia Judson
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with minimal wear to clipped dustjacket with light scuffing, wear... More info...
 $6.36  |
|
 |
Biblical View of Self Esteem, Self Love and Self Image: Jay Adams
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with lightly bumped corners. Name... More info...
 $4.26  |
|
 |
The Great Conversation: A Historical Introduction to Philosophy: Norman Melchert
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Glossy HARDCOVER as issued with NO DUSTJACKET. Light scuffing and bumped... More info...
 $9.89  |
|
 |
The Next Christendom: The Coming of Global Christianity: Philip Jenkins
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with minimal wear to softcover with bumped corners and light... More info...
 $2.22  |
|
 |
A Shot in the Dark: Why the P in the Dpt Vaccination May Be Hazardous to Your Child's Health: Barbara Loe Fisher, Harris L. Coulter
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover with light creases, scuffing,... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
When Elephants Weep: The Emotional Lives of Animals: J. Moussaieff Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson, Susan McCarthy
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket with only light scuffing. No... More info...
 $3.33  |
|
 |
Buffalo for the Broken Heart: Restoring Life to a Black Hills Ranch: Dan O'Brien
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket with a little light scuffing.... More info...
 $6.06  |
|
 |
Fin-De-Siecle Vienna: Politics and Culture: Carl E. Schorske
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK with moderate wear to softcover light scuffing, lightly bumped... More info...
 $5.44  |
|
 |
Shia Revival: How Conflicts Within Islam Will Shape the Future: Seyyed Vali Reza Nasr, Vali Nasr
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library book with library markings. HARDCOVER with moderate wear to... More info...
 $3.33  |