Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mystic_journey > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (2)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Law (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Psychology (2)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mystic_journey (33Feedback is 10 to 49)

Feedback Score: 33
Member since Aug-21-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Birmingham, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
11 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 You'll See It When You Believe It: Dr. Wayne W. Dyer
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust cover, some shelf wear, Excellent copy More info...

$0.94  buy

 Bones of the Moon: Jonathan Carroll
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, tight binding, no marks More info...

$1.24  buy

 A Time to Heal: The Road to Recovery for Adult Children of Alcoholics: Timmen L. Cermak
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: LIbrary book with dust cover, few underlines More info...

$1.05  buy

 Pregnancy, Childbirth, and the Newborn: A Complete Guide for Expectant Parents: Ann Keppler, Janet Whalley, Penny Simkin
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, no marks, beautiful condition More info...

$2.50  buy

 A Primer Of Drug Action: A Comprehensive Guide To The Actions, Uses, And Side Effects Of Psychoactive Drugs: Robert M. Julien
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition; highlighting in some chapters. More info...

$0.79  buy

 Kids, Alcohol and Drugs: A Parent's Guide: Ruth Maxwell
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition; slight shelf wear; ships same day More info...

$1.45  buy

 Smart Guide to Managing Personal Finance: Alfred Glossbrenner, Emily Glossbrenner
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on corners, clean tight, ships same day More info...

$1.40  buy

 Grounded for Life: Stop Blowing Your Fuse and Start Communicating: F. Tracy
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some minor accent marks on six pages, otherwise like brand new; ships same... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Keeping the Republic : Power and Citizenship in American Politics

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships same day More info...

$9.80  buy

 The Lemonade Stand: A Guide to Encouraging the Entrepreneur in Your Child: Emmanuel Modu
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships same day! More info...

$9.20  buy

 Family Rules: Raising Responsible Children: Kenneth Kaye
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, tight binding, inside bookplate More info...

$1.45  buy

Page 1 of 1