Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > myenne > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Architecture & Design (8)
 Art & Photography (21)
 Biography & Autobiography (102)
 Business & Economics (41)
 Children & Teens (29)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Cooking (8)
 Education & Teaching (77)
 Fiction & Literature (120)
 History (144)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (13)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (35)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (20)
 Mind & Body (80)
 Nature & Animals (26)
 Parenting & Family (45)
 Performing Arts (26)
 Philosophy (33)
 Psychology (58)
 Reference & Study Aids (22)
 Religion & Spirituality (101)
 Science & Technology (62)
 Social Science & Politics (198)
 Sports & Recreation (15)
 Transportation (9)
 Travel (25)
 True Crime (8)
 Other (224)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
myenne (1957Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 1957
Member since Aug-08-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Honolulu, HI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
947 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 School: The Story of American Public Education
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks. Crease on back cover. Moderate wear. Allow 1 wk for expedited... More info...

$11.75  buy

 Stolen: Kelley Armstrong
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New unread book. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Decolonizing Methodologies: Research and Indigenous Peoples: Linda Tuhiwai Smith
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread, unmarked, undamaged! Free upgrade to Priority Mail! More info...

$21.50  buy

 Marie Antoinette: The Journey: Antonia Fraser
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks in text. Slight shelf wear. No spine crease. Allow 1 week for... More info...

$4.35  buy

 State of the World 2006: The Worldwatch Institute
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks at all. Has moderate corner wear. Expedited shipping recommended... More info...

$3.29  buy

 Rachel Ashwell's Shabby Chic: Treasure Hunting & Decorating Guide: Rachel Ashwell
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears to be NEW! Looks great, gift quality! If you're in a rush please... More info...

$7.54  buy

 A Fragile Design: Judith McCoy-Miller, Judith Miller, Tracie Peterson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never opened! CLEAN! Slightest shelf wear. Allow 1 wk for expedited... More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Four Pillars of a Man's Heart: Bringing Strength into Balance: Stu Weber
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition. Gift quality! More info...

$3.99  buy

 How to Be Alone: Essays: Jonathan Franzen
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new! Has remainder mark. More info...

$2.59  buy

 Dragon Bones: A Novel: Lisa See
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new! No creases or marks. Expedited shipping recommended as Media... More info...

$5.95  buy

 People of the Wolf: Kathleen O'Neal Gear, W. Michael Gear
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW book in MINT condition. More info...

$1.47  buy

 Medjugorje: The Message: Wayne Weible
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: CLEAN with NO MARKS or creases! Slight shelf wear only. Allow 1 wk for... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Different Loving: The World of Sexual Dominance and Submission: Gloria G. Brame, Jon Jacobs, William D. Brame
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light cover wear. No marks or creases. Allow 6 days for Expedited... More info...

$10.75  buy

 The Thirteen-Gun Salute: Patrick O'Brian
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear. Clean. No marks. More info...

$3.39  buy

 How to Write a Children's Book and Get It Published: Barbara Seuling
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks at all. Extremely light shelf wear. More info...

$0.89  buy

 A Simple Path: Lucinda Vardey, Teresa
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book looks unread. DJ has moderate wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Scarlet Thread: Francine Rivers
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! No remainder mark. More info...

$3.89  buy

 The Good Soldier: A Tale of Passion: Ford Madox Ford
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean & unmarked. Light shelf wear. I ship from Hawaii. Allow 1 week for... More info...

$5.89  buy

 Jung and Tarot: An Archetypal Journey: Sallie Nichols
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked text. Cover is very good, some light wear. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Exodus: Daily Devotional: Gwen Shamblin
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is like new! Vol.I (Laying Down Your Idols) from the Weigh Down... More info...

$7.54  buy

Page 1 of 48

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page