Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > my_fathers_business > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (20)
 Architecture & Design (21)
 Art & Photography (61)
 Biography & Autobiography (395)
 Business & Economics (266)
 Children & Teens (422)
 Computers & Internet (31)
 Cooking (81)
 Education & Teaching (253)
 Fiction & Literature (806)
 History (274)
 Hobbies & Crafts (55)
 Home & Garden (50)
 Humor & Games (100)
 Law (153)
 Mathematics (9)
 Medical (204)
 Mind & Body (654)
 Nature & Animals (117)
 Parenting & Family (463)
 Performing Arts (95)
 Philosophy (110)
 Psychology (348)
 Reference & Study Aids (123)
 Religion & Spirituality (749)
 Science & Technology (176)
 Social Science & Politics (698)
 Sports & Recreation (103)
 Transportation (24)
 Travel (87)
 True Crime (42)
 Other (668)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
my_fathers_business (2842Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.4%
Feedback Score: 2842
Member since Mar-14-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Painesville, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3506 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no... More info...

$10.29  buy

 The Secret: Rhonda Byrne
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact,... More info...

$9.25  buy

 The Secret: Rhonda Byrne
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no... More info...

$8.59  buy

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text,... More info...

$3.95  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Heidi Murkoff, Sharon Mazel
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home,... More info...

$10.09  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Who Moved My Cheese?: An Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact,... More info...

$4.69  buy

 Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Other's Don't: James C. Collins
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no... More info...

$11.99  buy

 Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in: Roger Fisher, William Ury
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no... More info...

$7.49  buy

 Water for Elephants: Sara Gruen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Softcover in very good condition, slight wave in rear pages due to water... More info...

$2.99  buy

 A Child Called "It": One Child's Courage to Survive: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home,... More info...

$5.29  buy

 The Elements of Style: E. B. White, William Strunk
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Water for Elephants: Sara Gruen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home,... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Into the Wild: Jon Krakauer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home,... More info...

$5.39  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact,... More info...

$4.09  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nearly new softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text,... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text,... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Body for Life: 12 Weeks to Mental and Physical Strength: Bill Phillips, Michael D'Orso
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no... More info...

$8.75  buy

 Lord of the Flies: William Golding
(Paperback, 1959)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, prior... More info...

$4.75  buy

Page 1 of 176

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page