Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mwingi > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mwingi (24Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 24
Member since Feb-01-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Mayville, ND

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
17 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Little House in the Big Woods: Laura Ingalls Wilder
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on corners. Otherwise it is in new condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Love That Dog: Creech Sharon
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new condition with normal shelf wear More info...

$0.99  buy

 Ultimate Guide to Homeschooling, 2001: By Debra Bell: Debra Bell
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good used condition, small crease upper right hand corner of book,... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Science Through Children's Literature: An Integrated Approach: Carol Butzow, John W. Butzow
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Wealth of science literature based units. More info...

$17.00  buy

 Pyramid: Dolores G. Hiskes
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Supplement for Phonics Pathways Curriculum. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Parent's Guide to the Spiritual Development of Children
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: One page had a few sentences underlined. Otherwise in excellent, like new... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Bedtime Blessings: 100 Bedtime Stories and Activities for Blessing Your Child: John T. Trent
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear. Otherwise like new condition. More info...

$1.30  buy

 Ceiling of Stars: Ann Creel
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small discoloration on cover from removal of price tag. Otherwise book is... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Anne of Green Gables: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Binding and pages are in excellent condition. Both covers have... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Out of the Dust: Scholastic Literature Guide, Grades 4-8: Karen Hesse
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition with normal shelf wear More info...

$0.99  buy

 Math 1: An Incremental Development

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Home Study TM in excellent condition. More info...

$30.00  buy

 It's about Time: Creative Activities about Time: Robynne Eagan, Tracey Ann Schofield
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good

$5.00  buy

 The Lost Cowboy Ghost: James Buckley
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Grat binding, cover shows wear but very usable More info...

$0.75  buy

 Science in the Creation Week: Content & "Hands-On" Science Skills Curriculum Grades 2-5: David Unfred
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Multi-Level science lessons. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Phonics K: Home School Teachers Edition: Lorna Simmons
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good

$55.00  buy

 Math 1: An Incremental Development
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Never used with unpunched flashcard sheets. More info...

$25.00  buy

 Twenty-Four Ways to Improve Your Teaching: Kenneth O. Gangel
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Practical ideas for improving your teaching methods at home, school or... More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 1