Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > muzikman69 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Medical (1)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
muzikman69 (12Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 12
Member since Jul-09-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Memphis, TN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Business: Library Edition: Jack R. Kapoor, Pride, Robert J. Hughes
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor dents on corners. No writing on pages. Bought new. In great shape. More info...

$23.95  buy

 Dereliction of Duty: The Eyewitness Account of How Bill Clinton Compromised America's National Security: Robert Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in great shape... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Midi Companion: Jeffrey Rona
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. Very minor shelf wear only. More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Road Ahead: Bill Gates, Nathan Myhrvold, Peter Rinearson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: CD in original sleeve unopened. Corners not folded and binding not broken.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1972-1979: Chilton's Automotive Editors
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good shape. A scratch near one of the corners on the cover.... More info...

$10.49  buy

 Midi for Musicians: Craig Anderton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. Very minor shelf wear only. More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Musician's Guide to Midi: Christian Braut
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. Minor shelf wear only. More info...

$16.95  buy

 Midi Sequencing for Musicians
(Paperback, 1911)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. Very minor shelf wear only. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Making the Ultimate Demo: Molenda
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. Minor shelf wear only. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Studio Recording for Musicians: Fred Miller
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$10.95  buy

 Unix for Dummies: John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good shape. Paper wrinkle on back cover from printer. A crease... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Coldfusion Mx: The Complete Reference: Jeffry Houser
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Binding not broken. Pages new. More info...

$16.95  buy

 Digital Fundamentals: Thomas L. Floyd
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Scratches on cover. Pages in good shape. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Medical-Surgical Nursing: Concepts and Clinical Practice: Barbara C. Long, Nancy Fugate Woods
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in great shape! Highlighting on pages. More info...

$14.95  buy

Page 1 of 1