tBKsYeOeQw!~~_6.JPG) |
Akira Book 1: Katsuhiro Otomo
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Paintings in the Louvre: Lawrence Gowing, Musee Du Louvre
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Moderate shelf wear to dust jacket - huge book! Profusely illustrated! More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
Complete Poems and Plays: 1909-1950: T. S. Eliot
(Hardcover, 1952)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition - minor shelf wear to dust jacket, interior bright and... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
The Samurai Sword: A Handbook: John M. Yumoto, T.C. Ford
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1975 edition, hard cover with dust jacket (looks different from photo - I... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Metamorphoses of Ovid: David R. Slavitt, Ovid
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: like new with light shelf wear, mostly to lower left corner. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Sastun: My Apprenticeship With a Maya Healer: Marilyn Yaquinto, Nadine Epstein, Rosita Arvigo
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very nice reading copy, some minor shelf wear, edge wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Writing the Memoir: From Truth to Art: Judith Barrington
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like new - very mild shelf wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Beatrix Potter 1866-1943: The Artist and Her World: Anne Stevenson Hobbs, Beatrix Potter, Joyce Irene Whalley
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new, clean crisp copy with tiny amount of shelf wear (rubbing). Wow -... More info...
 $28.00  |
|
 |
Frederic Remington:Paintings, Drawings, and Sculpture in the Amon Carter Museum and the Sid W. Richardson Foundation Collections: Paintings, Drawings, and Sculpture in the Amon Carter Museum and the Sid W. Richardson Foundation Collections: Amon Carter Museum of Western Art, Frederic Remington, Peter H. Hassrick, Sid W. Richardson Foundation
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition - light shelf wear. Tons of full page color... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
History of Modern Poetry: Modernism and After: David Perkins
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition - some light shelf wear to exterior. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
A History of Modern Poetry: From the 1890s to the High Modernist Mode: David Perkins
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: nice tight reading copy - minor wear to exterior. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
In Wildness Is the Preservation of the World: Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1978 edition. light shelf wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Akira Book 4: Katsuhiro Otomo
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like new - very minor shelf wear More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Art of the Northwest Coast Indians: Robert B. Inverarity
(Paperback, 1967)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is for 1950 1st ed HARD cover with DJ. Like photo, but DJ is yellow... More info...
 $28.00  |
|
 |
The Painterly Print: Monotypes from the Seventeenth to the Twentieth Century ; [exhibition] The Metropolitan Museum of Art, May 1-June 29, 1980, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, July 29-September 28, 1981: Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, N.Y.), Museum of Fine Arts Boston
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Hard cover with dust jacket. DJ has moderate shelfwear - edge wear,... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Quaker Spirituality: Selected Writings
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition, small amount of shelf wear / edge wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Art of Writing: Teachings of the Chinese Masters
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: like new - very light shelf wear, inscription to previous owners written... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Witness of Poetry: Czeslaw Milosz
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: like new with small amount of shelf wear, interior bright and tight. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Poets Work: 29 Poets on the Origins and Practice of Their Art
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: like new - bright tight interior, minor fading to cover. More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Winter Stars: Larry Levis
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition - crisp copy - notes throughout in pen by previous... More info...
 $10.00  |