Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mutantsloth > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (21)
 Architecture & Design (19)
 Art & Photography (85)
 Biography & Autobiography (24)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (79)
 History (15)
 Hobbies & Crafts (12)
 Home & Garden (9)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (22)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (14)
 Other (148)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mutantsloth (831Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 831
Member since Nov-27-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
343 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Akira Book 1: Katsuhiro Otomo
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new More info...

$20.00  buy

 Paintings in the Louvre: Lawrence Gowing, Musee Du Louvre
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Moderate shelf wear to dust jacket - huge book! Profusely illustrated! More info...

$17.00  buy

 Complete Poems and Plays: 1909-1950: T. S. Eliot
(Hardcover, 1952)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition - minor shelf wear to dust jacket, interior bright and... More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Samurai Sword: A Handbook: John M. Yumoto, T.C. Ford
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1975 edition, hard cover with dust jacket (looks different from photo - I... More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Metamorphoses of Ovid: David R. Slavitt, Ovid
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: like new with light shelf wear, mostly to lower left corner. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Sastun: My Apprenticeship With a Maya Healer: Marilyn Yaquinto, Nadine Epstein, Rosita Arvigo
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice reading copy, some minor shelf wear, edge wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Writing the Memoir: From Truth to Art: Judith Barrington
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new - very mild shelf wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Beatrix Potter 1866-1943: The Artist and Her World: Anne Stevenson Hobbs, Beatrix Potter, Joyce Irene Whalley
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, clean crisp copy with tiny amount of shelf wear (rubbing). Wow -... More info...

$28.00  buy

 Frederic Remington:Paintings, Drawings, and Sculpture in the Amon Carter Museum and the Sid W. Richardson Foundation Collections: Paintings, Drawings, and Sculpture in the Amon Carter Museum and the Sid W. Richardson Foundation Collections: Amon Carter Museum of Western Art, Frederic Remington, Peter H. Hassrick, Sid W. Richardson Foundation
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition - light shelf wear. Tons of full page color... More info...

$7.00  buy

 History of Modern Poetry: Modernism and After: David Perkins
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition - some light shelf wear to exterior. More info...

$8.00  buy

 A History of Modern Poetry: From the 1890s to the High Modernist Mode: David Perkins
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: nice tight reading copy - minor wear to exterior. More info...

$4.00  buy

 In Wildness Is the Preservation of the World: Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1978 edition. light shelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Akira Book 4: Katsuhiro Otomo
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new - very minor shelf wear More info...

$30.00  buy

 Art of the Northwest Coast Indians: Robert B. Inverarity
(Paperback, 1967)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is for 1950 1st ed HARD cover with DJ. Like photo, but DJ is yellow... More info...

$28.00  buy

 The Painterly Print: Monotypes from the Seventeenth to the Twentieth Century ; [exhibition] The Metropolitan Museum of Art, May 1-June 29, 1980, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, July 29-September 28, 1981: Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, N.Y.), Museum of Fine Arts Boston
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Hard cover with dust jacket. DJ has moderate shelfwear - edge wear,... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Quaker Spirituality: Selected Writings
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, small amount of shelf wear / edge wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Art of Writing: Teachings of the Chinese Masters
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: like new - very light shelf wear, inscription to previous owners written... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Witness of Poetry: Czeslaw Milosz
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: like new with small amount of shelf wear, interior bright and tight. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Poets Work: 29 Poets on the Origins and Practice of Their Art
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: like new - bright tight interior, minor fading to cover. More info...

$13.00  buy

 Winter Stars: Larry Levis
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition - crisp copy - notes throughout in pen by previous... More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page