 |
100 Love Sonnets/Cien Sonetos De Amor: Cien Sonetos De Amor: Pablo Neruda, Stephen Tapscott
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new, never used! No writing or marking inside. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Toward Healthy Aging: Human Needs and Nursing Response: Ann Schmidt Luggen, Patricia Hess, Priscilla Ebersole
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Lightly used, like new conditions! No writing or highlighting. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Confronting Death: Values, Institutions, and Human Mortality: David Wendell Moller
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lightly used, in very good condition. Some light underlining inside, but... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Strangers from a Different Shore: A History of Asian Americans: Ronald Takaki
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. No highlighting or writing. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Cliffsnotes Sophocles' Oedipus Trilogy: Charles Higgins Ph.D., Regina Higgins
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Never used, very good condition. No highlighting or writing. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Cliffsnotes the Good Earth: Stephen, Veo Huntley
(Paperback, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light use, very good condition. No highlighting or writing. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Remember Everything You Read: The Evelyn Wood Seven-Day Speed Reading and Learning Program: Stanley D. Frank
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never used, like new. No highlighting or writing. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Beat Procrastination and Make the Grade: The Six Styles of Procrastination and How Students Can Overcome Them: Jack Maguire, Linda Sapadin
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light use, very good condition. Some highlighting and pencil marks. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Pocket Oxford Latin Dictionary
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used, but very good condition. No highlighting or writing. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Crazed: Ha Jin
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new, lightly used. Some highlighting at beginning. More info...
 $2.60  |
|
 |
Gender and Power: Society, the Person and Sexual Politics: R. W. Connell
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lightly used, very good condition. Some pen marks in the first chapter, no... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Coming Man: 19th Century American Perceptions of the Chinese: Lorraine Dong, Philip P. Choy
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nearly perfect condition, short dedication in first page. No highlighting... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
On Becoming Filipino: Selected Writings of Carlos Bulosan: Carlos Bulosan
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new, never used. No highlighting or writing. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Asian Americans on War & Peace
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never opened, never used. Plastic cover still on! More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Nationalism and the Politics of Culture in Quebec: Richard Handler
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Lightly used, very good condition. Some pen marks. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Elements of Learning: James M. Banner
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light use, very good condition. Very little highlighting. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Cinemas of India (1996-2000): Yves Thoraval
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Barely used, very good condition. No highlighting or writing. More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
College Study: The Essential Ingredients: Sally Lipsky
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Highlighting throughout. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Learning Your Way Through College: Robert N. Leamnson
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Highlighting throughout. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Bescherelle 1: La Conjugaison 12,000 Verbes
(1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Somewhat used, but in very good condition. If you're looking for a book... More info...
 $5.00  |