 |
The Alienist: Caleb Carr
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some shelf wear. Edges of pages, show some shelf dirt. Pages... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Alienist: Caleb Carr
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages show some yellowing of age and cover has minor shelf wear, but it's... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Fencing Master: Arturo Perez-Reverte
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows minor wear on edges and has slight curl. pages crisp and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Can You Find It Inside?: Jessica Schulte
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book shows minor shelf wear, but pages are perfect, barely used. More info...
 $9.94  |
|
 |
A History of Civilizations: Fernand Braudel
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good condition, though shows some shelf wear. Pages show some yellowing... More info...
 $3.24  |
|
 |
The Yawn That Wouldn't Stop: Greg Gormley
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Oversize board book. Edges of cover show minor shelf wear, but book is in... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Marketing the Arts
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: I am a person, not a business. Book has name inside front cover and cover... More info...
 $18.99  |
|
 |
Best Garden Plants for Minnesota and Wisconsin: Don Engebretson, Don Williamson
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Would be "like new" except I wrote a few notes... More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
The Twinship Sourcebook: Your Guide to Understanding Multiples
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book looks new except a tiny bit of shelf wear at the top. Bright crisp... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Frugal Gourmet on Our Immigrant Ancestors: Recipes You Should Have Gotten from Your Grandmother: Jeff Smith
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: I am a person, not a business. The book shows signs of age such as yellow... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Birds Of Minnesota: Field Guide: Stan Tekiela
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Designed for use with Birds of Minnesota Audio CD also listed here. Book... More info...
 $8.44  |
|
 |
Daily Readings from Quaker Spirituality
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, duplicate gift. I am a person, not a business. More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
The Minnesota Stories Of Sinclair Lewis: Sally E. Parry, Sinclair Lewis
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never read. Looks perfect. More info...
 $11.97  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup: 75 World Class Recipes to Warm Your Heart and Soul: Marcie Ver Ploeg
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in great shape. Inscription on inside cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Interpretations of Native North American Life: Material Contributions to Ethnohistory
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks great, can't tell it was used at all. Spine perfect, cover shiny,... More info...
 $30.43  |
|
 |
A Day With the Bellyflops: Francine Bassede
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear. Former library copy. Pages crisp and not torn. More info...
 $1.29  |