Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > murkeyd > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 History (3)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
murkeyd (190Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 190
Member since Jun-07-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
12 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Destination Culture: Tourism, Museums, and Heritage: Barbara Kirshenblatt-Gimblett
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read - Brand New More info...

$40.00  buy

 Taxi!: A Social History of the New York City Cabdriver: Graham Russell Hodges
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is like new. Some wrinkles on the front dust cover. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Chakras and Their Archetypes: Uniting Energy Awareness and Spiritual Growth: Ambika Wauters
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to cover, otherwise like new. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Reasons for Knocking at an Empty House: Writings 1973-1994: Bill Viola
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read - some light shelf wear, otherwise like new More info...

$20.00  buy

 New Hotels for Global Nomads: Donald Albrecht, Elizabeth Johnson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Absolutely brand new. Still in plastic wrap. More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Challenge of Third World Development: Howard Handelman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Read. Like Brand New. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Them Dark Days: Slavery in the American Rice Swamps: Oxford University Press, William Dusinberre
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book like new - some minor shelf wear to dust jacket More info...

$35.00  buy

 How To Paint A Vermeer: A Painter's History of Art: George Deem
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new - never read - mint condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Peter Milton: Complete Prints, 1960-1996: Peter Milton, Robert Flynn Johnson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New - Perfect! More info...

$40.00  buy

 The Simulation of Surveillance: Hypercontrol in Telematic Societies: William Bogard
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read - some shelf wear, otherwise like new More info...

$30.00  buy

 Film As a Subversive Art: Amos Vogel, Scott (FWD) MacDonald
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New - never read, giftable condition More info...

$14.00  buy

 Perspective As Symbolic Form: Erwin Panofsky
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read - Brand New More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 1