Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mtwyouth > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (17)
 Architecture & Design (25)
 Art & Photography (101)
 Biography & Autobiography (211)
 Business & Economics (168)
 Children & Teens (349)
 Computers & Internet (46)
 Cooking (79)
 Education & Teaching (200)
 Fiction & Literature (394)
 History (239)
 Hobbies & Crafts (37)
 Home & Garden (37)
 Humor & Games (50)
 Law (81)
 Mathematics (34)
 Medical (92)
 Mind & Body (196)
 Nature & Animals (117)
 Parenting & Family (144)
 Performing Arts (77)
 Philosophy (56)
 Psychology (165)
 Reference & Study Aids (73)
 Religion & Spirituality (175)
 Science & Technology (184)
 Social Science & Politics (437)
 Sports & Recreation (52)
 Transportation (17)
 Travel (73)
 True Crime (18)
 Other (426)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mtwyouth (4182Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.2%
Feedback Score: 4182
Member since Jul-20-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2175 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages good condition overall All new inventory received to basement... More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Associate: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages creased cover dust jacket slightly worn good condition overall... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Namesake: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages good condition overall All new inventory received to basement... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Conversations With God: An Uncommon Dialogue: Neale Donald Walsch
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages good condition overall tight spine All new inventory received... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Historian: Elizabeth Kostova
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages dust jacket slightly worn good condition overall sharp corners... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Girlfriends' Guide to Pregnancy: Or Everything Your Doctor Won't Tell You: Vicki Iovine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: bumped corners clean pages tight spine All new inventory received to... More info...

$1.00  buy

 3rd Degree: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition overall minor shelf wear sharp corners tight spine All new... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Good in Bed: A Novel: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages good condition overall All new inventory received to basement... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Bag of Bones: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages good condition overall sharp corners tight spine All new... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Lady & Sons, Too!: A Whole New Batch of Recipes from Savannah: Paula H. Deen
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages good condition overall sharp corners tight spine All new... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Winning: Jack Welch, Suzy Welch
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition overall tight spine clean pages dust jacket good All new... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Barron's GRE 2008: Ira K. Wolf, Ira K. Wolfe, S. Wolf Green
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages bumped corners good condition overall tight spine All new... More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Last Oracle: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition overall tight spine clean pages All new inventory received... More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Hobbit: Or There and Back: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages good condition overall sharp corners tight spine All new... More info...

$2.00  buy

 If You Give a Moose a Muffin: Laura Joffe Numeroff
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition overall tight spine clean pages dust jacket good Thanks... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Sweetheart: Chelsea Cain
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages good condition overall sharp corners tight spine All new... More info...

$5.88  buy

 The Very Hungry Caterpillar Board Book and Plush: Eric Carle
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages good condition overall minor shelf wear sharp corners tight... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Anansi Boys: Neil Gaiman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages good condition overall tight spine All new inventory received... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Sight: Erin Hunter
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages good condition overall sharp corners tight spine All new... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Baby Bear, Baby Bear, What Do You See?: Bill Martin, Eric Carle
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages good condition overall sharp corners tight spine All new... More info...

$4.74  buy

Page 1 of 109

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page