 |
The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-first Century: Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very gently read with minimal wear to dust jacket, otherwise crisp, clean,... More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
Full House: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very gently read with minimal wear. Crisp, clean and tight. More info...
 $2.40  |
|
 |
Full Bloom: Charlotte Hughes, Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very gently read with minimal wear. Crisp, clean and tight. More info...
 $2.40  |
|
 |
Full Speed: Charlotte Hughes, Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very gently read with minimal wear. Crisp, clean and tight. More info...
 $2.40  |
|
 |
Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Gently read with just a little shelf wear - small crease at top right... More info...
 $4.08  |
|
 |
Heat: Bill Buford
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very gently read with some shelf wear. A little loose, otherwise crisp,... More info...
 $7.79  |
|
 |
The Perricone Weight-Loss Diet: A Simple 3-Part Plan to Lose the Fat, the Wrinkles, and the Years: Nicholas Perricone
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very gently read with minimal shelf wear. Crisp, clean and tight. More info...
 $7.79  |
|
 |
Fiasco: The American Military Adventure in Iraq: Thomas E. Ricks
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very gently read with minimal shelf wear. Crisp, clean and tight. More info...
 $8.39  |
|
 |
From Beirut to Jerusalem: Updated With a New Chapter: Thomas L. Friedman
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very gently read with minimal wear to exterior. Otherwise clean, complete,... More info...
 $4.79  |
|
 |
Rising Tide: The Great Mississippi Flood of 1927 and How It Changed America: John M. Barry
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very gently read with minimal exterior wear, otherwise clean and tight. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad, 1863-1869: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very gently read with just a little rumple to top back edge of dust jacket,... More info...
 $8.40  |
|
 |
Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very gently read with minimal wear to dust jacket, otherwise crisp, clean... More info...
 $7.19  |
|
 |
2X4 Furniture: Simple, Inexpensive & Great-Looking Projects You Can Make: Stevie Henderson
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very gently read with minimal wear to exterior, otherwise crips, clean and... More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Washington's Crossing: David Hackett Fischer
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very gently read with minimal wear to dust jacket except for 1/4" tear at... More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
The Man-Eaters of Tsavo: John Henry Patterson
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very gently read with minimal wear to dust jacket, otherwise crisp, clean... More info...
 $14.79  |
|
 |
Ghost Soldiers: The Forgotten Epic Story of World War Ii's Most Dramatic Mission: Hampton Sides
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very gently read with the usual minimal wear at dust jacket edges. More info...
 $7.49  |
|
 |
State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III: Bob Woodward
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very gently read with minimal wear to dust jacket, otherwise crisp, clean,... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Cobra II: The Inside Story of the Invasion And Occupation of Iraq: Bernard E. Trainor, Michael R. Gordon
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very gently read with minimal wear to dust jacket and exterior. Except for... More info...
 $8.39  |
|
 |
The Internet for Dummies: Carol Baroudi, John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very gently read with minimal wear to exterior. Interior clean, complete... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Hubris: The Inside Story of Spin, Scandal, and the Selling of the Iraq War: David Corn, Michael Isikoff
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very gently read with minimal shelf wear. Crisp, clean and tight. More info...
 $7.79  |