 |
The Deluxe Transitive Vampire: The Ultimate Handbook of Grammar for the Innocent, the Eager, and the Doomed: Karen Elizabeth Gordon
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Quick and Easy Topiary and Green Sculpture: Jenny Hendy
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Rocks & Fossils: Arthur B. Busbey, David Roots, Paul Willis, Robert R. Coenraads
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New, never read. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
The Sun: Seymour Simon
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ships with FREE book, "The Moon" (S. Simon ISBN 0027828409) which is in... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Natural Shade Garden: Ken Druse
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: From non-smoking home. More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
When Your Child Has an Eating Disorder: A Step-By-Step Workbook for Parents and Other Caregivers: Abigail H. Natenshon
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ships with additional book, "Surviving an Eating Disorder" by Siegel (ISBN... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Roses Love Garlic: Louise Riotte
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lightly read, minimal shelfwear. Cover & inside clean. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Henry V: Christopher Allmand
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Never read. Inside clean & tight; jacket has small amount of shelfwear... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
High Rising: Angela Thirkell
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Inside pages clean & unmarked; would be "very good" condition except back... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Bizarre World: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good
 $4.50  |
|
 |
The Insider's Tell-All Handbook on Weight-Training Technique: Stuart McRobert
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lightly read; cover still shiny with minor shelfwear; inside like new. More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Key to Algebra: Answers and Notes, Books 1-4: Julie King, Peter Rasmussen
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: SHIPS WITH 3 FREE BOOKS. Free books: Key to Algebra Student Workbook 2... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Keys to Algebra Books 5-7: Answers and Notes: Julie King, Peter Rasmussen
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: SHIPS WITH 3 FREE BOOKS. Free books: Key to Algebra Student Workbook 5... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Heritage of World Civilizations: TLC Edition: Craig
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Shelfwear; binding worn but still secure; title page is folded & torn; some... More info...
 $85.00  |
|
 |
The Big Book of Brain Baffling Puzzles: Paul Sloane, Peter Scher
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unused, like new. INCLUDES FREE BOOK: Ships with THE MIND CHALLENGE PUZZLE... More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
The Outdoor Room: Garden Design for Living: David Stevens
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good
 $9.99  |
|
 |
A Graphing Matter: Activities for Easing into Algebra: Mark Illingworth
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Purchased new & unread. Would be "New" condition except it can be seen that... More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
Cheerfulness Breaks in: Angela Thirkell
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unread. Inside clean and fairly tight; a few slightly curled pages where... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Favorite Board Games You Can Make and Play: Asterie Baker Provenzo, Eugene F. Provenzo
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Inside ummarked except for a few pages that have a grey mark at top (not on... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Creating Family Newsletters: 123 Ideas for Sharing Memorable Moments With Family and Friends: Elaine Floyd
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread; would be "like new" condition except the cover is not perfectly... More info...
 $4.00  |