Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > mssandydawn > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (19)
 Health & Healing (10)
 Methods (2)
 Reference (4)
 Regional & Ethnic (3)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mssandydawn (1395Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
19 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly: Dean Ornish M.D.
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: New approach based on the type rather than the amount of food. Eat more... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Light and Healthy Microwave Cooking: Janel Emal
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition; free of marks, tears, and dog-ears. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Slim Wok Cookery: Ceil Dyer
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition; free of marks, tears, and dog-earring. More info...

$0.75  buy

 New American Light Cuisine: Jude Theriot
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: More than 150 healthy, savory recipes for gourmet and ethnic dishes. Good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly: Dean Ornish M.D.
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A groundbreaking work that clearly shows it's not just how much you eat,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cooking Without Fat: George Mateljan
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dozens of delicious, low-fat recipes! Good condition; free of marks,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Feel Better Cookbook: Tasty Remedies for Common Ailments: Susan A. Skolnick
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tasty remedies for common ailments. Very good condition; free of marks,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The amazing no-hunger weight-loss plan! Very good condition; free of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The amazing no-hunger weight-loss plan that has helped millions lose weight... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fat Attack Plan: Annette Natow
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: How to win the fight against fat! Good condition; free of marks, tears,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Left Bank Celebrity Cookbook: Luc Meyer
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Signed by author; otherwise free of marks, tears, and dog-earring. Printed... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Psychodietetics: E. Cheraskin
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Potluck Cook Book: Sunset Books
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 One Meal at a Time: The Incredibly Simple Low-Fat Diet for a Happier, Healthier, Longer Life: Martin Katahn
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The incredibly simply low-fat diet. Good condition; name written inside... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cholesterol & Children: A Parent's Guide to Giving Children a Future Free of Heart Disease: Robert E. Kowalski
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: How to give your children a future free of heart disease. Some pages at... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chocolate Fantasies: Verne Ricketts
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1987 edition. Paperback; 80 pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Diet Watchers Cookbook: Barbara Gibbons
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No sugar or artifical sweetener in any recipe. Good condition; has some... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Joy of Hors D'Oeuvre & Cocktails: Bev Bennet, Kim Upton
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Recipes, information, and pictures for delectable hor de'oeuvres and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Controlling Your Fat Tooth: Bernie Piscatella, Joseph C. Piscatella
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: How to beat your fat cravings! Over 200 recipes! Very good conditon; free... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1