Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mssandydawn > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (64)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (10)
 Cooking (20)
 Education & Teaching (16)
 Fiction & Literature (10)
 History (3)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (15)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (47)
 Mind & Body (150)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (40)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (59)
 Reference & Study Aids (13)
 Religion & Spirituality (49)
 Science & Technology (18)
 Social Science & Politics (46)
 Sports & Recreation (9)
 Travel (7)
 Other (57)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mssandydawn (1409Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1409
Member since May-15-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Bedford, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
343 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The amazing no-hunger weight-loss plan! Very good condition; free of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The amazing no-hunger weight-loss plan that has helped millions lose weight... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Return to Love: Relfections on the Principles of a Course in Miracles: Marianne Williamson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly: Dean Ornish M.D.
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A groundbreaking work that clearly shows it's not just how much you eat,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Joshua: Joseph F. Girzone
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A parable for today. Very good condition; free of marks, tears, and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Joshua: Joseph F. Girzone
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A parable for today. Very good condition; free of marks, tears, and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Miracle of Psycho-Command Power: The New Way to Riches, Love, and Happiness: Scott Reed
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 Live and Learn and Pass It on: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They'Ve Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition; free of marks, tears, and dog-ears. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly: Dean Ornish M.D.
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: New approach based on the type rather than the amount of food. Eat more... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Secret of Loving: Josh McDowell
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: How a lasting intimate relationship can be yours. Good condition; free of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Getting Pregnant: What Couples Need to Know Right Now: Colette Bouchez, Neils H. Lauersen
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: What couples need to know right now. Very good condition; free of marks,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1001 Ways to Be Romantic: Gregory Godek
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A handbook for men, a godsend for women. Good condition; has some writing... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Tribe of Tiger: Cats and Their Culture: Elizabeth Marshall Thomas
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: All about cats and their culture. Good condition; free of marks, tears,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The One Minute Sales Person: Larry Wilson, Spencer Johnson
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Whether you sell ideas, services, or yourself, it works! Very good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fall from Grace: Andrew M. Greeley
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Book in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Zapp!: The Lightning of Empowerment How to Improve Productivity, Quality, and Employee Satisfaction: William C. Byham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition; free of marks, tears, and dog-ears. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Discipline of Market Leaders: Choose Your Customers, Narrow Your Focus, Dominate Your Market: Fred Wiersema, Michael Treacy
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Choose your customers, narrow your focus, and dominate your market. Book... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Attention Deficit Disorder: A Different Perception: Thom Hartmann, Thomas Hartmann
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: New ways to work with attention deficit disorder at home, work and school.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Passion for Excellence: The Leadership Difference: Nancy Austin, Thomas J. Peters
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Zeros in on the key areas of competence that add up to excellence, offering... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beating the Dow, 1992: A High-Return, Low-Risk Method for Investing in the Dow Jones Industrial Stocks With As Little As $5,000: John Downes, Michael O'Higgins
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shows how all investors can get spectacular results with below-average... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page