|
|
 |
mslaizure (384 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 384
Member since Sep-28-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: College Place, WA

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 505 items
|

 |
The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: One slicker on the back, slight shelf wear. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: **1990**, Tight book with no stickers, writing or stamps, cover looks a... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Daughter of Fortune: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition, DJ, No stickers, stamps or writing, read once. light shelf... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf: Harvey Penick
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: DJ, never read, very light shelf wear, no marks, More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Path of Daggers: Robert Jordan
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once, tight book, no writing or stickers, NO DJ, square corners minor... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Herb Book: John B. Lust
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1974, by; John Lust; "The Herb Book". Nice book with only slight shelf... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Mammoth Hunters: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1985, cover is different. used condition with no marks. 723 pages More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Plains of Passage: Jean M. Auel
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight book, DJ, No stickers, stamps or writing, square corners, light-plus... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Daisy Fay and the Miracle Man: Fannie Flagg
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice tight book, Read once, no creases, No markings, stickers or stamps,... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
7jQ~~_6.JPG) |
Clear and Present Danger: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: HB,with dust cover, square corners, tight book,very slight shelf/handling... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
One for the Money: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tight book, cover is different than pictured here. No stickers, stamps or... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Letters from Women Who Love Too Much: A Closer Look at Relationship Addiction & Recovery
(1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: nice tight book,DJ,352 pages, small price sticker on the back cover, some... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Mammoth Hunters: Jean M. Auel
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Edition *1985* Tight book, DJ, No stickers or stamps, square corners,... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings on tight pages. shows some shelf wear on the outside. nothing... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Playmates: Robert B. Parker
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: *1989*, tight book, moderate read wear and shelf wear, 257 pages More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
You Can Negotiate Anything: Herb Cohen
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **1980**, Tight book, cover is different than the one pictured, No writing,... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **1997**, Tight book, read once, slight spine crease, No writing, stamps or... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Point of Origin: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once, DJ, tight book, no stickers, stamps or writing, square corners.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Mask of Apollo: Mary Renault
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some wear to dj, no holes or tears, tight pages and spine, book clud... More info...
 $1.32  |
|
 |
Summer of '49: David Halberstam
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no marks, light creases, tight book, minor shelf wear More info...
 $1.75  |

|