Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mslaizure > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (43)
 Business & Economics (42)
 Children & Teens (21)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (7)
 Education & Teaching (24)
 Fiction & Literature (155)
 History (58)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (16)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (27)
 Mind & Body (42)
 Nature & Animals (14)
 Parenting & Family (26)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (24)
 Reference & Study Aids (12)
 Religion & Spirituality (21)
 Science & Technology (30)
 Social Science & Politics (64)
 Sports & Recreation (20)
 Transportation (19)
 Travel (10)
 True Crime (9)
 Other (121)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mslaizure (384Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 384
Member since Sep-28-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: College Place, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
505 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: One slicker on the back, slight shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: **1990**, Tight book with no stickers, writing or stamps, cover looks a... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Daughter of Fortune: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Edition, DJ, No stickers, stamps or writing, read once. light shelf... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf: Harvey Penick
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: DJ, never read, very light shelf wear, no marks, More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Path of Daggers: Robert Jordan
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once, tight book, no writing or stickers, NO DJ, square corners minor... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Herb Book: John B. Lust
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1974, by; John Lust; "The Herb Book". Nice book with only slight shelf... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Mammoth Hunters: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1985, cover is different. used condition with no marks. 723 pages More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Plains of Passage: Jean M. Auel
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight book, DJ, No stickers, stamps or writing, square corners, light-plus... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Daisy Fay and the Miracle Man: Fannie Flagg
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice tight book, Read once, no creases, No markings, stickers or stamps,... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Clear and Present Danger: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HB,with dust cover, square corners, tight book,very slight shelf/handling... More info...

$1.50  buy

 One for the Money: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tight book, cover is different than pictured here. No stickers, stamps or... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Letters from Women Who Love Too Much: A Closer Look at Relationship Addiction & Recovery
(1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: nice tight book,DJ,352 pages, small price sticker on the back cover, some... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Mammoth Hunters: Jean M. Auel
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition *1985* Tight book, DJ, No stickers or stamps, square corners,... More info...

$4.00  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No markings on tight pages. shows some shelf wear on the outside. nothing... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Playmates: Robert B. Parker
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: *1989*, tight book, moderate read wear and shelf wear, 257 pages More info...

$1.00  buy

 You Can Negotiate Anything: Herb Cohen
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **1980**, Tight book, cover is different than the one pictured, No writing,... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **1997**, Tight book, read once, slight spine crease, No writing, stamps or... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Point of Origin: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once, DJ, tight book, no stickers, stamps or writing, square corners.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Mask of Apollo: Mary Renault
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some wear to dj, no holes or tears, tight pages and spine, book clud... More info...

$1.32  buy

 Summer of '49: David Halberstam
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks, light creases, tight book, minor shelf wear More info...

$1.75  buy

Page 1 of 26

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page