Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > ms8009 > Books > Sports & Recreation  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (19)
 Baseball (6)
 Basketball (1)
 Boating (1)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (2)
 Football (2)
 History (2)
 Outdoors (2)
 Reference (1)
 Sailing (2)
 Sports Psychology (1)
 Water Sports (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ms8009 (336Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
19 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Walk in the Woods: Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Fantasyland: A Season on Baseball's Lunatic Fringe: Sam Walker
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in very good condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Planet of the Umps: A Baseball Life from Behind the Plate: David Fisher, Ken Kaiser
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in very good condition. More info...

$2.85  buy

 Fitness Unleashed!: A Dog and Owner's Guide to Losing Weight and Gaining Health Together: Marty Becker, Robert Kushner
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Iron Yoga: Combine Yoga And Strength Training For Weight Loss And Total Body Fitness: ANTHONY CARILLO, Eric Neuhaus
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 What Time Is It? You Mean Now?: Advice for Life from the Zennest Master of Them All: Dave Kaplan, Yogi Berra
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in very good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 6 Weeks to a Hollywood Body: Look Fit And Feel Fabulous With the Secrets of the Stars: Mark Laska, Steve Zim
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in very good condition. More info...

$6.00  buy

 When Chicago Ruled Baseball: The Cubs-White Sox World Series of 1906: Bernard A. Weisberger
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in very good condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Rope Burns: Stories from the Corner: F. X. Toole
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$2.28  buy

 Sunday Morning Quarterback: Going Deep on the Strategies, Myths, and Mayhem of Football: Phil Simms, Vic Carucci
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in very good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Playing for Keeps: Michael Jordan and the World He Made: David Halberstam
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Where Have All Our Cubs Gone?: George Castle
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in good condition, cover does show some... More info...

$5.00  buy

 52 Weeks: Interviews With Champions!: Dave Hollander
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in very good condition. Color of book orange. More info...

$0.93  buy

 Jackie Robinson: A Biography: Arnold Rampersad
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$1.85  buy

 In the Slick of the Cricket: Russell Drumm
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Rising Sun: Being a True Account of the Voyage of the Great Ship ... the Author's Adventures: Douglas Galbraith
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Black and Honolulu Blue: In the Trenches of the NFL: Keith Dorney
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in very good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Sports-Writer's Life: From the Desk of a New York Times Reporter: Gerald Eskenazi
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in very good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Jim Richardson's Boat Book: J Richardsons
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 1