Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > ms8009 > Books > Psychology  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (34)
 Developmental (1)
 Emotions (2)
 Human Sexuality (1)
 Interpersonal Relations (7)
 Personality (2)
 Psychopathology (1)
 Other (26)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ms8009 (345Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
34 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 French Women Don't Get Fat: Secrets For Enjoying Food, Having Fun, And Being Thin: Mireille Guiliano
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in good condition, a few pages have... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Year of Magical Thinking: Joan Didion
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$1.44  buy

 Bad Childhood---Good Life: How to Blossom And Thrive in Spite of an Unhappy Childhood: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in good condition. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Winning With People: Discover The People Principles That Work For You Every Time: John C. Maxwell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in good condition. More info...

$1.49  buy

 Prep: Curtis Sittenfeld
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Mill on the Floss: George Eliot
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Walking in Circles Before Lying Down: Merrill Markoe
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$1.15  buy

 What Should I Do With My Life?: Po Bronson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in good condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Emma Brown: Charlotte Bronte, Clare Boylan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Bad Girl's Guide to Getting What You Want: Cameron Tuttle
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book with plastic dust jacket is in good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Letter: Richard Paul Evans
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in very good condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Grey's Anatomy: Overheard at the Emerald City Bar / Notes from the Nurses Station: Chris Van Dusen, Stacy Mckee
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 A Woman's Worth: Marianne Williamson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Forever Ours: Real Stories of Immortality and Living From a Forensic Pathologist: Janis Amatuzio
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in very good condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Help Yourself: Celebrating the Rewards of Resilience and Gratitude: Dave Pelzer
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in very good condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 All Families Are Psychotic: Douglas Coupland
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$1.50  buy

 A Teaspoon of Courage: A Little Book of Encouragement for Whenever You Need It: Bradley Trevor Greive
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in good condiiton. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Ethan Frome: Summer ; Bunner Sisters: Edith Wharton
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bringing Out the Best in Others: 3 Keys for Business Leaders, Educators, Coaches and Parents: Thomas K. Connellan
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in very good condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Little Altars Everywhere: Rebecca Wells
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page