Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > ms8009 > Books > History  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (48)
 Africa (1)
 Ancient History (3)
 Asia (1)
 Civilization (1)
 Current Events (10)
 Essays (1)
 Europe (2)
 Jewish (1)
 Military (13)
 Modern History by Century (7)
 Native American (1)
 United States (14)
 World (2)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ms8009 (333Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
48 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Second Chance: Three Presidents and the Crisis of American Superpower: Zbigniew Brzezinski
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in good condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Assault on Reason: Al Gore
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Edward R. Murrow and the Birth of Broadcast Journalism: Bob Edwards
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in very good condition. More info...

$5.30  buy

 True Devotion: Dee Henderson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$1.03  buy

 The Rhythm Of Life: Living Every Day With Passion And Purpose: Matthew Kelly
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in very good condition. More info...

$6.00  buy

 State of Emergency: The Third World Invasion and Conquest of America: Patrick J. Buchanan
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in very good condition. More info...

$2.17  buy

 Benjamin Franklin: Edmund S. Morgan
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in very good condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Great Transformation: The Beginning of Our Religious Traditions: Karen Armstrong
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in good condition. More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Race: Richard North Patterson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in good condition. More info...

$1.94  buy

 War in a Time of Peace: Bush, Clinton, and the Generals: David Halberstam
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Thunder of Heaven: Ted Dekker
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$2.46  buy

 Ghost Soldiers: The Forgotten Epic Story of World War Ii's Most Dramatic Mission: Hampton Sides
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in good condition. First cover page... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Living Terrors: What America Needs to Know to Survive the Coming Bioterrorist Catastrophe: John Schwartz, Michael T. Osterholm
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$0.95  buy

 The American Soul: Rediscovering the Wisdom of the Founders: Jacob Needleman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Underworld: Don Delillo
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in very good condition. More info...

$2.07  buy

 The Welsh Girl: Peter Ho Davies
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition, was a book for library discussion... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Amazing Grace: Eric Metaxas
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in very good condition. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Jarhead: A Marine's Chronicle of the Gulf War and Other Battles: Anthony Swofford
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book and dust jacket are in good condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Lord John and the Private Matter: Diana Gabaldon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Tiananmen Papers
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book is in good condition. More info...

$1.62  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page