Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mrstgreen > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (6)
 Biography & Autobiography (15)
 Business & Economics (13)
 Children & Teens (32)
 Computers & Internet (19)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (13)
 Fiction & Literature (112)
 History (14)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (29)
 Law (6)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (25)
 Nature & Animals (15)
 Parenting & Family (13)
 Performing Arts (13)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (10)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (15)
 Science & Technology (10)
 Social Science & Politics (43)
 Sports & Recreation (21)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (14)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (43)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mrstgreen (6380Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)

Positive Feedback: 99.5%
Feedback Score: 6380
Member since Feb-12-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Bay City, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
300 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ben Hogans 5 Lessons the Modern Fundamentals of Golf: Ben Hogan
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good

$6.50  buy

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Audio, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Pillars of Creation: Terry Goodkind
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, NEVER READ. More info...

$8.21  buy

 The Sweet Potato Queens' Big-ass Audiobook And Financial Planner: Jill Conner Browne
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition, no missing, torn or written on pages. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Have a Nice Day!: A Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks: Mankind, Mick Foley
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, has dust jacket. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Psychology: Themes & Variations: Wayne Weiten
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. No missing, torn or written on pages. The first few pages... More info...

$11.25  buy

 Principles of Environmental Science: Inquiry & Applications: Mary Ann Cunningham, William P. Cunningham
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has alternate artwork but same UPC code. Great condition, no missing, torn... More info...

$11.60  buy

 The Silmarillion: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Different cover art. Very readable. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness: Jeff Fessler, Karen Rauch Carter
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some wear to cover. No missing, torn or written on pages. Has slightly... More info...

$3.15  buy

 Bone 1: Out from Boneville: Jeff Smith
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Has minor wear on cover. Small tear on top of spine. No... More info...

$3.23  buy

 Shadows of Yesterday: Sandra Brown
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: All 5 discs in excellent condition. Box has very minor wear. More info...

$16.95  buy

 Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: An Inquiry into Values: Robert M. Pirsig
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some minor dog earing. No missing, torn or written on... More info...

$2.44  buy

 Flaming Iguanas: An Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing: Erika Lopez
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, has very minor shelf wear and name written on inside... More info...

$1.20  buy

 If You Want to Walk on Water, You Have to Get Out of the Boat: Inspirio
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW book purchased on clearance. MINI BOOK More info...

$1.75  buy

 Route 66: Traveler's Guide and Roadside Companion: Tom Snyder
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$7.22  buy

 Don't Go There!: The Travel Detective's Essential Guide to the Must-Miss Places of the World: Peter Greenberg
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No missing, torn or written on pages. Very minor wear to cover. More info...

$4.42  buy

 Darkness and Light: Paul Thompson, Tonya R. Carter
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Has some minor wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Hooked on Phonics

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition includes 8 cassettes and 5 books and cards. More info...

$19.95  buy

 Everybody Loves Raymond: Our Family Album: Heather Havrilesky, Phil Rosenthal, Ray Romano, Tom Caltabiano
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Shih Tzu Handbook: Sharon Lynn Vanderlip
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition, no missing, torn or written on pages. Only very minor... More info...

$2.25  buy

Page 1 of 15

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page