Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mrssmith0502 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (14)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mrssmith0502 (1)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1
Member since Apr-15-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Advance, IN

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
28 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Developmentally Appropriate Practice in Early Childhood Programs: National Association for the Education of Young Children
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Softcover text shows minimal shelf wear around edges of cover. No... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Framework for Understanding Poverty: Ruby K. Payne
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Price includes workbook; both in brand new condition, no markings! More info...

$3.50  buy

 We Were the Mulvaneys: Joyce Carol Oates
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book ~ shows minimal shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Ragtime: E.L. Doctorow
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book ~ cover never opened! More info...

$4.50  buy

 Alphabet Theme-A-Saurus: The Great Big Book of Letter Recognition: Jean; McKinnon, Elizabeth,; Bittinger, Gayle., Editors Warren
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover shows some shelf wear; interior of book is like new! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Literacy for the 21st Century: Teaching Reading and Writing in Pre-Kindergarten Through Grade 4: Gail E. Tompkins
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Softcover text includes sealed multi-media CD-ROM. No higlighting or... More info...

$7.00  buy

 1, 2, 3 Math: Pre-Math Opportunities for Working With Young Children: Jean Warren
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, softcover book! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Signing for Kids: Mickey Flodin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Wonderful book in Like New condition! More info...

$6.00  buy

 Paradise of the Blind: Duong Thu Huong, Nina McPherson, Phan Huy Duong
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book ~ cover never opened! More info...

$4.50  buy

 Teaching and Learning in the Elementary School: Clifford Donald Foster, John Jarolimek, Richard D. Kellough
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover text shows minimal shelf wear around edges of cover. Bottom... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Early Childhood Education Today: George S. Morrison
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover text~ No highlighting or markings! More info...

$5.00  buy

 1*2*3 Science: Science Activities for Working With Young Children: Gayle Bittinger
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, softcover book! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Small World Celebrations: Elizabeth S. McKinnon, Jean & McKinnon, Elizabeth S. Warren
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, softcover book! More info...

$3.00  buy

 A Child's World: Infancy Through Adolescence: Diane E. Papalia, Ruth Duskin Feldman, Sally Wendkos Olds
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Textbook has absolutely no higlighting or markings! More info...

$2.00  buy

 28 Days to Diabetes Control!: Lower Your Blood Sugar, Improve Your Health, and Reduce Your Risk of Diabetes Complications: Lance Porter
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book ~ cover never opened! More info...

$2.50  buy

 1-2-3 Colors: Color Day Activities for Young Children: Jean Warren
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, softcover book! More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Early Intervention Dictionary: A Multidisciplinary Guide to Terminology: Jeanine G. Coleman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with only slightly bent corners. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Images of the Young Child: Collected Essays on Development and Education: David Elkind
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear...no markings. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Why Teach #220: J. Hendrick
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear...no markings. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Integrating Technology in the Classroom: Teachers Discovering Computers: Gary B. Shelly, Glenda A. Gunter, Randolph E. Gunter, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Softcover text shows minimal shelf wear around edges of cover. No... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page