Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > mrshoe2000 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (8)
 Business & Economics (22)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (15)
 Fiction & Literature (15)
 History (19)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (5)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (27)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (10)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (16)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (16)
 Science & Technology (14)
 Social Science & Politics (21)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (33)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mrshoe2000 (544Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 544
Member since Apr-19-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Hayward, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
166 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Fifth Discipline: The Art and Practice of the Learning Organization: Peter M. Senge
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. Flawless mint condition. Multiple copies available. No... More info...

$4.45  buy

 Finding Flow: The Psychology of Engagement With Everyday Life: Mihaly Csikszentmihalyi
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise in flawless, like-new... More info...

$6.75  buy

 Until I Find You: John Irving
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some shelf wear, turned up corner and one small tear. Else... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Off Armageddon Reef: David Weber
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover shows very minor shelf wear, else in flawless condition! ! More info...

$16.00  buy

 Ar'N't I A Woman: Female Slaves in the Plantation South: Deborah White
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover shows very minor shelf wear, else the book is in in flawless unread... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Is Your Church Ready?: Motivating Leaders to Live an Apologetic Life: Ravi Zacharias
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DC shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise the book is in flawless... More info...

$8.93  buy

 1066: The Year of the Conquest: David Armine Howarth
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DC and book shows some shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in excellent... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Screenwriting 101: The Essential Craft of Feature Film Writing: Neill D. Hicks
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover shows very minor shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in flawless... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Fire from Within: Carlos Castaneda
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover shows very minor shelf wear, else book is in flawless condition! ! More info...

$7.25  buy

 Dynamic Characters: How to Create Personalities That Keep Readers Captivated: Nancy Kress
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cover and book are in flawless condition! Never Read! No Remainder Mark! More info...

$10.50  buy

 High Tech Startup: The Complete How-To Handbook for Creating Successful New High Tech Companies: John L. Nesheim
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Other than missing DC, in flawless condition w/clean unmarked pages. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Sharpe's Sword: Richard Sharpe and the Salamanca Campaign June and July, 1812: Bernard Cornwell
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows minor shelf wear with one small tear, otherwise the book is in... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Mutual Aid Groups, Vulnerable Populations, and the Life Cycle: Alex Gitterman
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover and book are in flawless condition! More info...

$4.50  buy

 Sleeping Through the Night: How Infants, Toddlers, and Their Parents Can Get a Good Night's Sleep: Jodi A. Mindell
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cover and book are in flawless condition! More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Stars at War: David M. Weber, Steve White
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book and DJ are in fine/fine condition. Very minor shelf wear on DJ. More info...

$12.50  buy

 Malaysia and the "Original People": A Case Study of the Impact of Development on Indigenous Peoples: Alberto G. Gomes, Kirk Endicott, M.B. Hooker, Robert Knox Dentan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows moderate shelf wear, otherwise the book is in great condition!! More info...

$8.50  buy

 The 30 Day Total Health Makeover: Everything You Need to Do to Change Your Body, Your Health, and Your Life in 30 Amazing Days: Laura Morton, Marilu Henner
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise the book is in flawless... More info...

$3.24  buy

 More Than Human: Embracing The Promise Of Biological Enhancement: RAMEZ NAAM
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Other than owners name on fly leaf, book is in flawless condition! More info...

$15.00  buy

 Glory: Vladimir Vladimirovich Nabokov
(Binding Unknown, 1971)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: DJ shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise book is in flawless, new... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Love and Power: Lynn V. Andrews
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New

$3.55  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page