 |
The Fifth Discipline: The Art and Practice of the Learning Organization: Peter M. Senge
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Flawless mint condition. Multiple copies available. No... More info...
 $4.45  |
|
 |
Finding Flow: The Psychology of Engagement With Everyday Life: Mihaly Csikszentmihalyi
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cover shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise in flawless, like-new... More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Until I Find You: John Irving
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some shelf wear, turned up corner and one small tear. Else... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Off Armageddon Reef: David Weber
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cover shows very minor shelf wear, else in flawless condition! ! More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
Ar'N't I A Woman: Female Slaves in the Plantation South: Deborah White
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cover shows very minor shelf wear, else the book is in in flawless unread... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Is Your Church Ready?: Motivating Leaders to Live an Apologetic Life: Ravi Zacharias
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DC shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise the book is in flawless... More info...
 $8.93  |
|
 |
1066: The Year of the Conquest: David Armine Howarth
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DC and book shows some shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in excellent... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Screenwriting 101: The Essential Craft of Feature Film Writing: Neill D. Hicks
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cover shows very minor shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in flawless... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Fire from Within: Carlos Castaneda
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cover shows very minor shelf wear, else book is in flawless condition! ! More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
Dynamic Characters: How to Create Personalities That Keep Readers Captivated: Nancy Kress
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Cover and book are in flawless condition! Never Read! No Remainder Mark! More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
High Tech Startup: The Complete How-To Handbook for Creating Successful New High Tech Companies: John L. Nesheim
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Other than missing DC, in flawless condition w/clean unmarked pages. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Sharpe's Sword: Richard Sharpe and the Salamanca Campaign June and July, 1812: Bernard Cornwell
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows minor shelf wear with one small tear, otherwise the book is in... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Mutual Aid Groups, Vulnerable Populations, and the Life Cycle: Alex Gitterman
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cover and book are in flawless condition! More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Sleeping Through the Night: How Infants, Toddlers, and Their Parents Can Get a Good Night's Sleep: Jodi A. Mindell
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Cover and book are in flawless condition! More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
The Stars at War: David M. Weber, Steve White
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book and DJ are in fine/fine condition. Very minor shelf wear on DJ. More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Malaysia and the "Original People": A Case Study of the Impact of Development on Indigenous Peoples: Alberto G. Gomes, Kirk Endicott, M.B. Hooker, Robert Knox Dentan
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows moderate shelf wear, otherwise the book is in great condition!! More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
The 30 Day Total Health Makeover: Everything You Need to Do to Change Your Body, Your Health, and Your Life in 30 Amazing Days: Laura Morton, Marilu Henner
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cover shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise the book is in flawless... More info...
 $3.24  |
|
 |
More Than Human: Embracing The Promise Of Biological Enhancement: RAMEZ NAAM
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Other than owners name on fly leaf, book is in flawless condition! More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Glory: Vladimir Vladimirovich Nabokov
(Binding Unknown, 1971)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: DJ shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise book is in flawless, new... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Love and Power: Lynn V. Andrews
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New
 $3.55  |