 |
The Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is perfectly new looking, except the reader made a pretty... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
On Food And Cooking: The Science and Lore of the Kitchen: Harold McGee
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting in a couple chapters. Small rip in dust cover. Next day... More info...
 $22.99  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul: Stories About Pets As Teachers, Healers, Heroes and Friends: Jack Canfield
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight wear on bottom corner of cover, next day shipping More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Day No Pigs Would Die: Robert Newton Peck
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Great condition. Next day shipping. More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal underlining. Crisp pages. Next day shipping. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal underlining. Crisp pages. Next day shipping. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Firebrand: Susan Wiggs
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. Clean pages, next day shipping. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Bad Dog: Harry Prichett, R.D. Rosen, Rob Battles
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Next day shipping. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul: More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers: Carol Kline, Jack Canfield, Marci Shimoff, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Next day shipping. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cliffsnotes All Quiet on the Western Front: Susan Van Kirk
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean pages except for 1 page with highlighting, next day shipping More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Artifact Case Studies: Interpreting Children's Work and Teachers' Classroom Strategies: Jeanne E. Ormrod
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never been used. Great condition. Next day shipping. More info...
 $1.85  |
|
 |
Sex for Dummies: Ruth Westheimer
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some fingerprints and shelf wear on the cover. Other than that, perfect! More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Mother-Daughter Wisdom: Creating a Legacy of Physical and Emotional Health: Christiane Northrup
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pages in perfect condition, slightly worn dust cover on edges More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Cliffsnotes Steinbecks the Grapes of Wrath: Kelly McGrath Vicek, Kelly Vlcek
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some underlining, next day shipping More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Tico and the Golden Wings: Leo Lionni
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect! More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Been There Should'Ve Done That II: More Tips for Making the Most of College: Suzette Tyler
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. Great condition. Next day shipping. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Heart of the Matter: Graham Greene
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No writing on pages, crease on front cover More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
No Child Left Behind: A Guide for Professionals: Erik Drasgow, Mitchell Yell
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No markings inside. The cover is perfect. On the binding, you can tell... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Ramona Quimby: Age Eight: Alan Tiegreen, Beverly Cleary
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Completely new, except for the fact that is has been sitting on the shelf... More info...
 $9.76  |
|
 |
A Raisin in the Sun: Lorraine Hansberry
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Used once. Looks like new. Next day shipping. More info...
 $1.00  |