Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > mrossi2001 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Computers & Internet (22)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (103)
 History (11)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (5)
 Medical (10)
 Mind & Body (12)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (12)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (22)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (1)
 Other (56)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mrossi2001 (83Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 83
Member since Dec-15-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: STATEN ISLAND, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
216 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Gone With the Wind: Margaret Mitchell
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No External/internal markings/stickers. Major shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Of Mice and Men: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Completely readable. Age yellowing. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Alive: Piers Paul Read
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No external/Internal markings. More info...

$1.10  buy

 Mr. Perfect: Linda Howard
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No internal/external markings. Slight Shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Rendezvous With Rama: Arthur C. Clarke
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1974 Ballantine softcover edition. No External/ internal marks. shelf wear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chapterhouse: Dune: Frank Herbert
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover. No marks on pages. No dust jacket. Light staining on outside... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Ringworld Engineers: Larry Niven
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1981 Edition. No External or internal markings or stickers of any kind.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Mars: Kim Stanley Robinson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No Interior marks of any kind. No writing on cover. Some she More info...

$1.50  buy

 Space: James A. Michener
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 Teach Yourself SQL in 21 Days: Bryan Morgan, Jeff Perkins, Ronald R. Plew, Ryan K. Stephens
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover. Neatly highlighed interior passages, using yellow highlight... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Mind Food & Smart Pills: A Sourcebook for the Vitamins, Herbs, and Drugs That Can Increase Intelligence, Improve Memory, and Prevent Brain Aging: Ross Pelton, Taffy Clarke Pelton
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardly used. No wear on cover, unmarked clean pages. Good binding. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Sms 2 Administration: Darchan Doshi, Darshan Doshi, Mike Lubanski
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight Shelf wear to cover edges. Inside pages are absolutely Clean. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000: L. Ron Hubbard
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1984 Edition. No Interior/exterior marks.. Some shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cold As Ice: Charles Sheffield
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No External/internal markings/stickers. Some shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Gulag Archipelago, Part 1 & 2, Book 1: Alexander Solzhenitsyn
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No internal/external markings of any kind. Shelf wear. Crease on front... More info...

$0.75  buy

 2003 Baseball Card Price Guide
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in almost perfect condition. Slight shipping related crease on front... More info...

$1.50  buy

 A Woman Without Lies: Elizabeth Lowell
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No internal/external markings. Slight Shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rama II: Arthur C. Clarke
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No External/ internal marks. shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Foundation's Edge: Isaac Asimov
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No internal marks. Damage to back cover. Shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Foundation and Empire: Isaac Asimov
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1981 EDITION. No External/ internal marks. shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page