Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mrhayne > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (11)
 Fiction & Literature (34)
 History (1)
 Law (7)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Transportation (3)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mrhayne (2949Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2949
Member since Mar-12-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Belleville, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
43 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 From Potter's Field: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Once read with some shelf wear on the dustcover and a name on the first... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Storm Rising: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows signs of being read (binding slight curl)& has a name on the first... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Executive Orders: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on the dustcover, but appears to have never been read! More info...

$1.75  buy

 Chasing Redbird: Sharon Creech
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has a name on the inside cover. Cover shows some wear, but no tares. An... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Obsession: An Alex Delaware Novel: Jonathan Kellerman
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Appears to have never been read, crisp and clean with dustcover was a gift... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Mixed Blessings: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new with tight binding, some dustcover shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heaven and Hell/the Conclusion of the North and South Trilogy: John Jakes
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust cover has some shelf wear and has a name and date on the inside cover. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Patriot Games: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows signs of being read (binding slight curl)& has a name on the first... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Crimson Joy: Robert B. Parker
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new with tight binding has a name on the first page More info...

$4.99  buy

 Secrets: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new with tight binding. The dustcover has some shelf wear and a tare. More info...

$1.85  buy

 Reversible Errors: Scott Turow
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Appears to have never been read crisp and clean with dustcover! More info...

$0.75  buy

 On the Far Side of the Mountain: Jean Craighead George
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: an excellent once ready book with a slight ding in the lower binding still... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Zoya: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new with tight binding. Some dustcover shelf wear and a name on the inside... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Memories of Midnight: Sidney Sheldon
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: dustcover has some slight shelf wear, but am not sure the book has ever... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Conspiracy Club: Jonathan Kellerman
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Appears to have never been read, crisp and clean with dustcover....... More info...

$0.75  buy

 No Greater Love: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new with tight binding, dustcover has a price tag on the back More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pleading Guilty: Scott Turow
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp and clean, but does have a name on the first page as it was a gift! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Presumed Innocent: Scott Turow
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear on the dustcover and a name on the first page as it was a... More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Hunt for Red October: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Once read but does have a name on the first page.. crisp and tight binding! More info...

$0.75  buy

 California Gold: John Jakes
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal wear on the dust cover. An excellent reader !! More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page