Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mrbluegrass > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (45)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (5)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (13)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (16)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mrbluegrass (1857Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1857
Member since Dec-20-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Stuarts Draft, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
73 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Gifted Kids Survival Guide: A Teen Handbook: James R. Delisle, Judy Galbraith, Pamela Espeland
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Super nice book. Looks new with NO shelf wear, no writing, and a very tight... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Acute & Chronic Wounds: Current Management Concepts: Denise P. Nix, Ruth Bryant
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new condition. Bought for a class and didn't use it. from non-smoking... More info...

$57.25  buy

 Bowes & Church's Food Values of Portions Commonly Used: Anna De Planter Bowes, Helen Nichols Church, Jean A.T. Pennington
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Condition: Like New • Notes: This book is in nice condition. It does show a... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Learning & Teaching: Research-Based Methods
(1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NO shelf wear, tight binding, looks as if it is brand new. Does have a... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Central Liberal Truth: How Politics Can Change a Culture And Save It from Itself: Lawrence E. Harrison
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight binding, hardback no dust jacket, no shelf wear, some writing and... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Families and Teachers of Individuals With Disabilities: Collaborative Orientations and Responsive Practices: Diana Hammitte, Lawrence O'Shea, Robert Algozzine
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight binding, no highlighting, no writing, very very gentle wear. Book is... More info...

$34.99  buy

 Practical Research: Planning and Design: Paul D. Leedy
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tight binding, no writing or highlighting in book, owner's name written... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Mindshifts: A Brain-Based Process for Restructuring Schools and Renewing Education: Geoffrey Caine, Renate Nummela Caine, Sam Crowell
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently used, tight binding, some paragraphs are circled, owner's name is... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Learning Theory: Robert C. Bolles
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minimal shelf wear, no marks or highlighting. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Gifted Children and the Law: Mediation, Due Process, and Court Cases: Frances A. Karnes, Ronald G. Marquardt
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NO shelf wear, tight binding, looks as if it is brand new. Does have a gift... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Bringing Out the Giftedness in Your Child: Nurturing Every Child's Unique Strengths, Talents, and Potential: Donald Treffinger, Kenneth J. Dunn, Rita Stafford Dunn
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NO shelf wear, tight binding, looks as if it is brand new. Hard Cover with... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Guiding Gifted Readers: From Preschool Through High School A Handbook for Parents, Teachers, Counselors and Librarians: Judith Wynn Halsted
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NO shelf wear, tight binding, looks as if it is brand new. Owners name is... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Learning Disabilities: Foundations, Characteristics and Effective Teaching: Daniel P Hallahan, James M. Kauffman, John Lloyd, John Wills Lloyd
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NO shelf wear, tight binding, looks as if it is brand new. Hard cover, NO... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Illusion of Full Inclusion: A Comprehensive Critique of a Current Special: James M. Kauffman
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently used, binding tight, name written on inside of cover, no writing or... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Watching and Wondering: Observing and Recording Child Development: Judith G. Isaksen
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently used, slight shelf wear, binding tight, no writing or highlighting... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Thinking Through Class Discussion: The Hilda Taba Approach: Mary Durkin
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice condition, no shelf wear, binding tight, no writing or hilighting... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Infancy: Kathryn Sherrod, Peter Vietze, Steven Friedman
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently used, binding tight, no writing or highlighting in book. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Teachers in Control: Cracking the Code: Jonathan Solity, Martin Powell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice condition, no shelf wear, binding tight, no writing or hilighting... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Training Teachers of the Gifted and Talented: Margaret Lindsey
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently used, slight shelf wear, binding tight, name written on inside of... More info...

$14.99  buy

 You Want Proof? I'll Give You Proof!: More Cartoons Form Sidney Harris: Sidney Harris
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice condition, binding tight, name written on inside of book, slight... More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page