 |
Problems in Trial Advocacy: 2003-2005 Edition: Anthony J. Bocchino, Donald H. Beskind
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good condition. Some shelf wear on bottom of covers. No CD. Underlining on... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Civil Procedure: Cases and Materials: Arthur R. Miller, Jack H. Friedenthal, John E. Sexton, John J. Cound
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting and limited, neat notes in margins (few). Spine, pages... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Contract Law and Theory: Jody S. Kraus, Robert E. Scott
(Binding Unknown, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect cover, spine and pages. Name written on first page, but no other... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Black Dahlia: James Ellroy
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear along edges of cover, but otherwise perfect condition.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Tricky Mindtrap Puzzles: Challenge the Way You Think & See: Detective Shadow
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book in perfect condition. No creases on the cover. Pages are... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Eclipse Of Reason: Max Horkheimer
(Paperback, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1992 edition. Underlining only on first 10 pages. Cover and spine in good... More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
On the Social Contract: Discourse on the Origin of Inequality; Discourse on Political Economy: Jean-Jacques Rousseau
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Only writing is name on title page. No underlining or highlighting. Spine... More info...
 $2.60  |
|
 |
Commentaries on Living, First Series, from the Notebooks of J. Krishnamurti: 1st Series: J. Krishnamurti
(Paperback, 1967)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Highlighting on seven pages near beginning of book. Spine and cover in... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Medieval Europe: A Short History: C. Warren Hollister
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some underlining. Cover in good shape. More info...
 $2.05  |
|
 |
Embracing the Goddess Within: A Creative Guide for Women: Kris Waldherr
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, perfect book. Dust jacket is perfect. Never read. Excellent copy! More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
No Touch Monkey: And Other Travel Lessons Learned Too Late: Ayun Halliday
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition paperback. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Why Privacy Isn't Everything: Feminist Reflections on Personal Accountability: Anita L. Allen
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some highlighting and neat underlining, but very... More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Surviving a Stalker: Everything You Need to Know to Keep Yourself Safe: Linden Gross
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New book. Perfect condition. Not even any shelf wear! More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Wisdomkeepers: Meetings With Native American Spiritual Elders: Harvey Arden, Steve Wall, White Deer of Autumn
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Beautiful hardback book with dust jacket. Slight (very slight) shelf wear... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Civil Procedure
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new civ pro study guide. Great book!! Perfect condition. More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
The Consultant's Calling: Bringing Who You Are to What You Do: Geoffrey M. Bellman
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No writing. Very slight shelf wear. Specks on front cover. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A Crash Course in Marketing: Low Cost Marketing Strategies That Will Double Your Sales-Not Your Expenses: Andi Axman, David H. Bangs
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear. No writing or other marks. Perfect spine. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Digital Darwinism: 7 Breakthrough Business Strategies for Surviving in the Cutthroat Web Economy: Evan I. Schwartz
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New with perfect dust jacket. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Introduction To The Practice Of Statistics: David S. Moore, George P. McCabe
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No apparent writing. Pages, cover and spine in great shape. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Fodor's 2003 New York City: Fodor's
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New guide book. More info...
 $2.00  |