 |
Storm Front: Jim Butcher
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight wear/foxing on cover, but no damage inside, nor markings etc. Clean... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Shape Shifter: Tony Hillerman
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Shiny new. I read through paperbacks really fast, and I have a small... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Dance Hall of the Dead: Tony Hillerman
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: a few slight scuffs & a minor "foxing" of one corner. A clean read, no... More info...
 $2.80  |
|
 |
The Best American Travel Writing 2008
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost new, slight wear at binding, no foxing. Just freeing up some room on... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Sacred Clowns: Tony Hillerman
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight wear/foxing on cover, but no damage inside, nor markings etc. Clean... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Feast of the Goat: Mario Vargas Llosa
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Shiny new. I read through paperbacks really fast, and I have a small... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Anodyne Necklace: Martha Grimes
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean cover, no foxing, no distractions. I read through paperbacks really... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
American Eve: Evelyn Nesbit, Stanford White, Teh Birth of the "It" Girl, and the Crime of the Century: Paula Uruburu
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: I read through paperbacks really fast, and I have a small apartment, so... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Hitching Rides With the Buddha: Will Ferguson
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No scuffs, brand new. I read through paperbacks really fast, and I have a... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
A Sight for Sore Eyes: A Novel: Barbara Vine
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight wear/foxing on cover, but no damage inside, nor markings etc. Clean... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Riding With Rilke: Reflections on Motorcycles and Books: Ted Bishop
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost new, slight wear at binding, no foxing. Just freeing up some room on... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Lost In Tibet: The Untold Story Of Five American Airmen, A Doomed Plane, And The Will To Survive: Miriam Murcutt, Richard Starks
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Small apartment & clearing space on the bookshelf. Enjoy! More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Antarctica: Kim Stanley Robinson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight wear/foxing on cover, but no damage inside, nor markings etc. Clean... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The River's Tale: A Year on the Mekong: Edward A. Gargan
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: I read through paperbacks really fast, and I have a small apartment, so... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Lonely Planet Bad Lands: Tony Wheeler
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No scuffs, brand new. I read through paperbacks really fast, and I have a... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
No Ordinary Heroes: Diana G. Gallagher, Diana Gallagher, Richard Demaree Inglese
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: I read through paperbacks really fast, and I have a small apartment, so... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
White Blood: James Fleming
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Untouched book; sat on my shelf too long so it's time to move it along.... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Suicide Collectors: David Oppegaard
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, and a great read. Small apartment & clearing space on the... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Cool For You: Eileen Myles
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Small apartment & clearing space on the bookshelf. Enjoy! More info...
 $8.00  |