Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > morris-barr > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (12)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
morris-barr (1415Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1415
Member since Dec-28-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: New York, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
39 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Constitutional Chaos: What Happens When the Government Breaks Its Own Laws: Andrew P. Napolitano
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new but some minor highlighting on three pages in the final... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Free Stallion: Poems: Amber Tamblyn, Jack (FWD) Hirschman, Russ Tamblyn
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Advance soft cver reviewer copy -- More info...

$5.95  buy

 Alexander: Child of a Dream: Valerio Massimo Manfredi
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book with minor shelf wear More info...

$3.95  buy

 Third Class Superhero: Charles Yu
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Lightly read -- like new -- in excellent condition More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Book of Unholy Mischief: Elle Newmark
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New From Publisher More info...

$8.95  buy

 A Beautiful Place to Die: Malla Nunn
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book and dustjacket in MINT condition -- read once -- More info...

$3.95  buy

 Writing Horror Fiction: Guy N. Smith
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: The Plague Cronicles by Guy N. Smith -- 1993 hardback UK edition in... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Marketing Research: David Johnston Luck, Ronald S. Rubin
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover with shelfwear -- no highlighting -- book in good condition More info...

$2.99  buy

 The School on Heart's Content Road: Carolyn Chute
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book and dust jacket in excellent condition -- read once -- More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Devil's Mode: Anthony Burgess
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardback, dustjacket -- in very good condition More info...

$2.74  buy

 Unquenchable: David Dvorkin
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new mass market paperback first printing June 1995 More info...

$4.95  buy

 Literary Agents: The Essential Guide for Writers: Adam Begley, Debby Mayer, Inc Poets & Writers
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: time warn pages a tinge yellowed but in overall good condition More info...

$1.75  buy

 Liliane: Resurrection of the Daughter: Ntozake Shange
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in excellent condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Nothing Like the Sun: A Story of Shakespeare's Love-Life: Anthony Burgess
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in very good condition More info...

$4.95  buy

 Bombay Talkie: Ameena Meer
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: would say brand new but book has slight shelf wear More info...

$2.75  buy

 American Senator: Anthony Trollope
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book in very good condition More info...

$3.75  buy

 The Dream at the End of the World: Paul Bowles and the Literary Renegades in Tangier: Michelle Green
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelfwear and foxing More info...

$1.75  buy

 Catalina: W. Somerset Maugham
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mandarin edition -- slight shelf wear -- cover with foxing More info...

$1.50  buy

 This Is Not It: Stories: Lynne Tillman
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new copy More info...

$5.95  buy

 Casino Gambletalk: The Language of Gambling and New Casino Games: Victor H. Royer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new from publisher More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page