 |
Constitutional Chaos: What Happens When the Government Breaks Its Own Laws: Andrew P. Napolitano
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks brand new but some minor highlighting on three pages in the final... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Free Stallion: Poems: Amber Tamblyn, Jack (FWD) Hirschman, Russ Tamblyn
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Advance soft cver reviewer copy -- More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Alexander: Child of a Dream: Valerio Massimo Manfredi
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: book with minor shelf wear More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Third Class Superhero: Charles Yu
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Lightly read -- like new -- in excellent condition More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
The Book of Unholy Mischief: Elle Newmark
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New From Publisher More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
A Beautiful Place to Die: Malla Nunn
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book and dustjacket in MINT condition -- read once -- More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Writing Horror Fiction: Guy N. Smith
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: The Plague Cronicles by Guy N. Smith -- 1993 hardback UK edition in... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Marketing Research: David Johnston Luck, Ronald S. Rubin
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cover with shelfwear -- no highlighting -- book in good condition More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The School on Heart's Content Road: Carolyn Chute
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book and dust jacket in excellent condition -- read once -- More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Devil's Mode: Anthony Burgess
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardback, dustjacket -- in very good condition More info...
 $2.74  |
|
 |
Unquenchable: David Dvorkin
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new mass market paperback first printing June 1995 More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Literary Agents: The Essential Guide for Writers: Adam Begley, Debby Mayer, Inc Poets & Writers
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: time warn pages a tinge yellowed but in overall good condition More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Liliane: Resurrection of the Daughter: Ntozake Shange
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: in excellent condition More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Nothing Like the Sun: A Story of Shakespeare's Love-Life: Anthony Burgess
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: in very good condition More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Bombay Talkie: Ameena Meer
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: would say brand new but book has slight shelf wear More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
American Senator: Anthony Trollope
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: book in very good condition More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
The Dream at the End of the World: Paul Bowles and the Literary Renegades in Tangier: Michelle Green
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: shelfwear and foxing More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Catalina: W. Somerset Maugham
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mandarin edition -- slight shelf wear -- cover with foxing More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
This Is Not It: Stories: Lynne Tillman
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new copy More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Casino Gambletalk: The Language of Gambling and New Casino Games: Victor H. Royer
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new from publisher More info...
 $4.99  |