|
|
 |
morehousegal (143 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 143
Member since Sep-15-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: lafayette, CA

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 13 items
|

 |
Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life: Barbara Kingsolver, Camille Kingsolver, Steven L. Hopp
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: like new except for one page creased on corner and price in pencil on front... More info...
 $7.03  |
|
 |
Exploring Research: Neil J. Salkind
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: very few pencil marks, creases in cover More info...
 $10.10  |
|
 |
Microeconomics: Explore and Apply: Robert A. Collinge, Ronald M. Ayers
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no marks More info...
 $11.62  |
|
 |
Principles of Operations Management: Barry Render, Jay H. Heizer
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: book only/no cd/cover is a little rough, no tears but a little dirty and... More info...
 $15.66  |
|
 |
Wilderness and the American Mind: Roderick Nash
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: like new with some minor shelf wear More info...
 $7.40  |
|
 |
The Blue Notebook: A Novel: James Levine
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like new , some shelf wear- the top of spine has slight tear on dj More info...
 $9.75  |
|
 |
Working With the Law: Raymond Holliwell
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: great shape some shelf wear More info...
 $3.77  |
|
 |
Speaking for Success: Jean Miculka
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: has creases on the cover like the book was rolled up like a tube. otherwise... More info...
 $27.27  |
|
 |
Financial Accounting: Carl S. Warren, James M. Reeve, Philip E. Fess
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: excellent condition, no marks or underlining or highlighting. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Seth: Dreams and Projection of Consciousness: Jane Roberts
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: still looks good. binding tight , not even any crease marks on the spine.... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Marihuana, the Forbidden Medicine: James B. Bakalar, Lester Grinspoon
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: one small smudge on cover and penciled in new /price on inside cover More info...
 $14.32  |
|
 |
Essentials of Fortran77: John Shelley
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no marks - ,binding still tight some minor shelf wear-otherwise like new More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Snaps: Ellen Von Unwerth, Ingrid Sischy
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no dj, great shots, HOT More info...
 $123.45  |

|