Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > morehousegal > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 History (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
morehousegal (143Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 143
Member since Sep-15-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: lafayette, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life: Barbara Kingsolver, Camille Kingsolver, Steven L. Hopp
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: like new except for one page creased on corner and price in pencil on front... More info...

$7.03  buy

 Exploring Research: Neil J. Salkind
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very few pencil marks, creases in cover More info...

$10.10  buy

 Microeconomics: Explore and Apply: Robert A. Collinge, Ronald M. Ayers
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks More info...

$11.62  buy

 Principles of Operations Management: Barry Render, Jay H. Heizer
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book only/no cd/cover is a little rough, no tears but a little dirty and... More info...

$15.66  buy

 Wilderness and the American Mind: Roderick Nash
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: like new with some minor shelf wear More info...

$7.40  buy

 The Blue Notebook: A Novel: James Levine
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new , some shelf wear- the top of spine has slight tear on dj More info...

$9.75  buy

 Working With the Law: Raymond Holliwell
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great shape some shelf wear More info...

$3.77  buy

 Speaking for Success: Jean Miculka
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: has creases on the cover like the book was rolled up like a tube. otherwise... More info...

$27.27  buy

 Financial Accounting: Carl S. Warren, James M. Reeve, Philip E. Fess
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent condition, no marks or underlining or highlighting. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Seth: Dreams and Projection of Consciousness: Jane Roberts
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: still looks good. binding tight , not even any crease marks on the spine.... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Marihuana, the Forbidden Medicine: James B. Bakalar, Lester Grinspoon
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: one small smudge on cover and penciled in new /price on inside cover More info...

$14.32  buy

 Essentials of Fortran77: John Shelley
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks - ,binding still tight some minor shelf wear-otherwise like new More info...

$25.00  buy

 Snaps: Ellen Von Unwerth, Ingrid Sischy
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no dj, great shots, HOT More info...

$123.45  buy

Page 1 of 1