Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > morbook > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (19)
 Architecture & Design (15)
 Art & Photography (38)
 Biography & Autobiography (65)
 Business & Economics (12)
 Children & Teens (95)
 Computers & Internet (10)
 Cooking (26)
 Education & Teaching (44)
 Fiction & Literature (144)
 History (112)
 Hobbies & Crafts (29)
 Home & Garden (36)
 Humor & Games (14)
 Law (23)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (21)
 Mind & Body (83)
 Nature & Animals (45)
 Parenting & Family (28)
 Performing Arts (28)
 Philosophy (36)
 Psychology (47)
 Reference & Study Aids (33)
 Religion & Spirituality (109)
 Science & Technology (90)
 Social Science & Politics (114)
 Sports & Recreation (43)
 Transportation (13)
 Travel (18)
 True Crime (8)
 Other (204)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
morbook (818Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 818
Member since Apr-13-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: quakertown, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
935 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Strain: Chuck Hogan, Guillermo del Toro
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelf wear, HB w/ dj More info...

$8.00  buy

 Flat Belly Diet! Cookbook: Cynthia Sass, Liz Vaccariello
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelf wear More info...

$10.00  buy

 A Christmas Star: Katherine Spencer, Thomas Kinkade
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LG PRINT, clean, minor shelf wear, HB w/ dj More info...

$8.00  buy

 Wheelock's Latin: Frederic M. Wheelock, Richard A. Lafleur
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelf wear More info...

$7.00  buy

 Across the Wire: Life and Hard Times on the Mexican Border: Luis Alberto Urrea
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelf wear More info...

$4.75  buy

 Weight Watchers All-time Favorites: Over 200 Best-ever Recipes from the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens: Weight Watchers
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelf wear More info...

$11.00  buy

 Notes of a Dirty Old Man: Charles Bukowski
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelf wear More info...

$7.50  buy

 Attack and Die: Civil War Military Tactics and the Southern Heritage: Grady McWhiney, Perry D. Jamieson
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelf wear More info...

$6.00  buy

 Veil and the Male Elite: A Feminist Interpretation of Women's Rights in Islam: Fatima Mernissi
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelf wear More info...

$5.00  buy

 A Continual Feast: Words of comfort and celebration collected by Father Tim: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LARGE PRINT, Clean, minor shelf wear, HB w/ dj, diff isbn More info...

$7.00  buy

 Retribution: Jeanne, C. Stein
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelf wear More info...

$3.75  buy

 The Collected Poems of Wallace Stevens: Wallace Stevens
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelf wear More info...

$6.00  buy

 A Modern Herbal: The Medicinal, Culinary, Cosmetic and Economic Properties, Cultivation and Folk Lore of Herbs, Grasses, Fungi Shrubs and Trees With: Maud Grieve
(Paperback, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelf wear. Vol I listed, buy both from morbook and save!! More info...

$6.25  buy

 Fear and Loathing in America: The Brutal Odyssey of an Outlaw Journalist 1968-1976: Douglas Brinkley, Hunter S. Thompson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelf wear More info...

$8.50  buy

 Dagger-Star: Elizabeth Vaughan
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read More info...

$3.35  buy

 Lady Killer: Lisa Scottoline
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LG PRINT HB w/ dj ed, clean, minor shelf wear More info...

$10.00  buy

 Nightmare Academy: Dean Lorey
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, very minor shelf wear, HB w/ dj, signed 1st ed More info...

$15.00  buy

 Class: A Guide Through the American Status System: Paul Fussell
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelf wear More info...

$4.00  buy

 Low Life: Lures and Snares of Old New York: Luc Sante
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelf wear, page edges spotted More info...

$6.00  buy

 Meditation for Dummies: Dean (FWD) Ornish, Stephan Bodian
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, minor shelf wear, w/ orig bonus cd 1 hr of guided meditation More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 47

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page