 |
Truman: David Willis McCullough
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Never read, no remainder. Some scuffs to dust jacket and a bit of shelf... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Selling 101: What Every Successful Sales Professional Needs to Know: Zig Ziglar
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean, binding very good. Outside has some minor shelf wear, but... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff With Your Family: Simple Ways to Keep Daily Responsibilities and Household Chaos from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never read HARDBACK copy. Remainder mark. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Stand a Little Taller: Counsel and Inspiration for Each Day of the Year: Gordon Bitner Hinckley
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has weird bends in the plastic covering, small hole in back cover,... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Tibet: Through the Red Box: Peter Sis
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library copy in very good condition. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books: Robert J. Canady, Shirley Raines
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Such a neat book. Bends such that it has been open at one spot, but... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
What Dogs Do: Sharon Beals
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New copy, small remainder mark on spine. Book plate inside front cover... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Principles of Political Economy and Taxation: David Ricardo
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Very light bend on front cover. Neat book, I may regret having let it go... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
A Little Child's Book of Stories
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Name in pen and ink on book plate inside front cover, otherwise looks brand... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Bone Detectives: How Forensic Anthropologists Solve Crimes and Uncover Mysteries of the Dead: Donna Jackson Kallner, Donna M. Jackson
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex. Library. Very light shelf wear to bottom and top of plastic on dust... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Lincoln Family Album: Harold Holzer, Mark E. Neely
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex. Library. Front page has stuck to facing page and is a bit torn. The... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Make-It-Simple Entertaining: Fabulous Menus for Festive Celebrations
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new copy, small remainder mark on spine. Ships within 24 hours. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Temples of the Ancient World: Ritual and Symbolism
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Brand new, unread book with no remainder mark. Shelf-wear and dirt on... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Now It's Fall: Lois Lenski
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library copy. Major wear and tearing on corners. Front end-page is... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Endless Steppe: Growing Up in Siberia: Esther Hautzig, Esther Hautzig
(Book, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Has a school library stamp (this book is the property of...) inside front... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
A Woman's Heart: In Praise and Celebration of Motherhood: Ed J. Pinegar, Patricia Pinegar
(Book, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Beautiful gift for Mom. Ships within 24 hours. More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Roman Rulers and Rebels: Gordon P. Stillman
(Paperback, 1972)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pen mark at bottom of fore-edge, faint pink dot at top, but that's being... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
An Old Fashioned Country Christmas: Susan Wheeler
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Beautiful book of Christmas cards or "scenes". Bends in spine (all made of... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
It's a Chick Thing: Ame Mahler Beanland Terry
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No remainder mark. Some shelf wear to dust cover, but never been read.... More info...
 $5.00  |