Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > monkeylove817 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (3)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
monkeylove817 (200Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 200
Member since Sep-18-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: newport news, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
10 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: never read but has a little shelf wear to the cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Warman's Bean Plush Field Guide: Values & Identification: Dan Brownell
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: crisp pages! Used once! Has small black dots next to a few listings but not... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Art of Public Speaking: Stephen E. Lucas
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover worn due to age but pages still crisp! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Simple Chemistry Experiments With Everyday Materials: Louis V. Loeschnig
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never used! Just has a little shelf wear! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Career Success: Right Here, Right Now!: Young Adult Professional Associates Inc
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used! CD still sealed! Slight shelf wear to cornersand has a slightly... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Intermediate Algebra: Elaine Hubbard, Ronald D. Robinson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelf wear to cover, Otherwise in Excellent Condition! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Elementary Algebra: Mark Dugopolski
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelf wear and missing the cd. Pages still crisp! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Insurance Handbook for the Medical Office: Student Workbook: Marilyn T. Fordney
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some writing in a few chapter reviews. Otherwise in Great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Insurance Handbook for the Medical Office: Marilyn Takahashi Fordney
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear. Name written in the front cover and CD is broken. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Medical Assisting: Administration and Clinical Compensation Workbook: Keir
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover worn due to age but otherwise in great condition! More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 1