Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > monica*s_bargain_place > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (14)
 Biography & Autobiography (77)
 Business & Economics (76)
 Children & Teens (192)
 Computers & Internet (13)
 Cooking (8)
 Education & Teaching (74)
 Fiction & Literature (202)
 History (42)
 Hobbies & Crafts (10)
 Home & Garden (10)
 Humor & Games (13)
 Law (44)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (39)
 Mind & Body (97)
 Nature & Animals (27)
 Parenting & Family (82)
 Performing Arts (30)
 Philosophy (11)
 Psychology (65)
 Reference & Study Aids (31)
 Religion & Spirituality (46)
 Science & Technology (42)
 Social Science & Politics (128)
 Sports & Recreation (30)
 Transportation (11)
 Travel (13)
 True Crime (14)
 Other (347)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
monica*s_bargain_place (1557Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 1557
Member since Dec-01-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Butlerville, IN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1128 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 100 Best Spas of the World: Bernard Burt, Pamela Price
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: #3 Brand New, never read. Your book will be mailed in bubble wrap or a... More info...

$1.75  buy

 13 Things You Gotta Know to Keep Your Love Life Alive & Well: Bob Hostetler, Josh McDowell
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #590 Book has some wear but pages are in good condition. Ships within 2... More info...

$0.75  buy

 13th Gen: Abort, Retry, Ignore, Fail?: Neil Howe, William Strauss
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #751 In very good condition. Clean and tight with very light wear to cover,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 5-Minute Teacher-Tested Learning Games: Grades K - 6: Emmi S. Herman
(Paperback)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: #581 Brand new. Ships within 2 business days but usually same day. Delivery... More info...

$0.75  buy

 50 Ways to Lose Ten Pounds: Duke University, Joan Horbiak
(Binding Unknown, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: #613 Brand new never read. Ships within 2 business days but usually same... More info...

$1.00  buy

 7 Steps to Success Trading Options Online: Larry D. Spears
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: #523 Brand new never read. Ships within 2 business days but usually same... More info...

$3.92  buy

 A Book for All Seasons: Dean Shelton, Rosalyn Rikel Ramage
(Binding Unknown, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #726 Retired library book with the usual identifiers. Book is in Excellent... More info...

$7.00  buy

 A Breath of Paradise: Carol Norris
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #1138 Clean and tight with light wear to corners. Has hand written note on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Call to Assembly: The Autobiography of a Musical Storyteller: Willie Ruff
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #443 In very good condition with some markings inside. Ships within 2... More info...

$1.09  buy

 A Complete Introduction to Rabbits: Marshall Merton
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: #554 Brand new never read. Ships within 2 business days but usually same... More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Conspiracy of Paper: David Liss
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: #698 First Ballantine Books Edition. Brand new never read. Ships within 2... More info...

$10.11  buy

 A False Sense of Well Being: Jeanne Braselton
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: #266 First Edition Brand new never read. Ships within 2 business days but... More info...

$1.79  buy

 A Fine White Dust: Cynthia Rylant
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #936 Retired library book in very good condition. Shows some wear to cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Good Walk Spoiled: Days and Nights on the Pga Tour: John Feinstein
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: #639 First paperback edition. Brand new never read. Ships within 2 business... More info...

$0.82  buy

 A Grave without Flowers: Mary McMullen
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #136 Good condition with some wear, clean and bright text. Ships with 2... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Habit of the Blood: Lois Battle
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #1337 Hardcover with Dustjacket. Has the previous owners name on the front... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Heartbeat Away: Jules Witcover, Richard M. Cohen
(Binding Unknown, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #984 Softcover. Some wear to cover, UBIC stamped on bottom page edges. All... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Kind of Thief: Vivien Alcock
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #793 This retired library book is in very good condition with the usual... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Little Princess: Frances Hodgson Burnett, Tracy Christopher
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #578 Book is in like new condition. It shows signs of wear to inside. Pages... More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Look at Adoption: Margaret Sanford Pursell, Maria S. Forrai
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #1204 Library Binding for lasting strength. This retired library book is in... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 57

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page