Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > moneyforthebunnies > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (64)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (13)
 Education & Teaching (48)
 Fiction & Literature (15)
 History (28)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (49)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (15)
 Mind & Body (16)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (11)
 Psychology (13)
 Reference & Study Aids (14)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Science & Technology (27)
 Social Science & Politics (69)
 Sports & Recreation (18)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (23)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
moneyforthebunnies (44Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 44
Member since Jul-24-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Gastonia, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
266 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Physics for Scientists and Engineers With Infotrac: Chapters 1-22, With Physicsnow: Jerry S. Faughn, Raymond A. Serway
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Money back guarantee! More info...

$13.75  buy

 Psychology: Alan J. Fridlund, Daniel Reisberg, Henry Gleitman
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has a few marks. Visible shelf wear. Great buy !! More info...

$3.25  buy

 Listen: Gary Tomlinson, Joseph Kerman
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No CD. Has a couple highlights. Money back guarantee! More info...

$3.75  buy

 Biology Of Microorganisms: Jack Parker, John Martinko, Michael M. Madigan
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Beautiful book ! 100% money back guarantee! More info...

$27.99  buy

 Ethical Issues in Business: A Philosophical Approach
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Visible shelf wear. Has some highlights. Great buy !!!! Guarantee! More info...

$5.25  buy

 A History of Western Society: Bennett D. Hill, John Buckler, John P. McKay
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks! Not a lot of shelf wear. Money back guarantee ! More info...

$7.90  buy

 The Official Lamaze Guide: Giving Birth With Confidence: Charlotte DeVries
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FREE TRACKING !! Money back guarantee!! (MB) More info...

$6.99  buy

 Exploring Your Role: A Practitioner's Introduction to Early Childhood Education: Joan P. Isenberg, Mary Renck Jalongo
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new! Has a few highlights. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Calculus and Its Applications: Marvin L. Bittinger
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new! First page has a rip and there are few pencil marks. Book... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Graduate Admissions Essays: Write Your Way into the Graduate School of Your Choice: Donald Asher
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Money back guarantee! More info...

$8.99  buy

 A Practical Guide to Appellate Advocacy: Mary Beth Beazley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Quick shipping! More info...

$9.75  buy

 Organic Chemistry: Francis A. Carey
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Comes with online resources. Money back guarantee! More info...

$15.75  buy

 Student Study Guide-Exploring the Dimensions of Human Sexuality: Greenberg
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint. (283) More info...

$6.99  buy

 Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness: With Infotrac: Sharon A. Hoeger, Werner W. K. Hoeger
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new but has some highlights. Unopened CD. Great buy! More info...

$4.50  buy

 Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness: With Infotrac: Sharon A. Hoeger, Werner W. K. Hoeger
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks! Sealed CD. Quick shipping! (mb) More info...

$3.99  buy

 Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness: With Infotrac: Sharon A. Hoeger, Werner W. K. Hoeger
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks. Sealed CD. USED sticker on side. Looks new otherwise. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Ways of Reading: Anthony Petrosky, David Bartholomae
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. Has a few marks. Great buy! Money back guarantee! But... More info...

$18.99  buy

 Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness: With Infotrac: Sharon A. Hoeger, Werner W. K. Hoeger
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new but has a USED sticker. Comes with sealed CD! No marks. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Lifetime Physical Fitness and Wellness: With Infotrac: Sharon A. Hoeger, Werner W. K. Hoeger
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new but CD is missing. No marks! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Intermediate Accounting: Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt, Terry D. Warfield
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Absolutely brand new! Money back guarantee! More info...

$19.99  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page