Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > monarchbooks > Books > Sports & Recreation  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (102)
 Baseball (36)
 Basketball (3)
 Boating (2)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (1)
 Cycling (1)
 Football (4)
 Golf (6)
 History (1)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (2)
 Outdoors (17)
 Reference (1)
 Sailing (3)
 Swimming (1)
 Water Sports (7)
 Winter Sports (3)
 Other (34)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
monarchbooks (2093Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
102 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Walk in the Woods: Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. More info...

$2.35  buy

 A Walk in the Woods: Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Ben Hogans 5 Lessons the Modern Fundamentals of Golf: Ben Hogan
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, Highlighting within, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work... More info...

$8.65  buy

 The Power of One: Bryce Courtenay
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Summer at Willow Lake: Susan Wiggs
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Until Proven Innocent: Political Correctness and the Shameful Injustices of the Duke Lacrosse Rape Case: K. C. Johnson, Stuart Taylor
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Near Fine (book)... More info...

$14.75  buy

 Eiger Dreams: Ventures Among Men and Mountains: Jon Krakauer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading... More info...

$5.80  buy

 The Memory of Water: Karen White
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. More info...

$6.20  buy

 The Last Shot: City Streets, Basketball Dreams: Darcy Frey
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Tim McCarver's Diamond Gems: Favorite Baseball Stories from the Legends of the Game
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Near Fine (book)... More info...

$15.40  buy

 Tim McCarver's Diamond Gems: Favorite Baseball Stories from the Legends of the Game
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Near Fine... More info...

$15.40  buy

 Murder on the Iditarod Trail: Sue Henry
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve... More info...

$2.30  buy

 The Greatest Game Ever Played: Frost. Mark
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. More info...

$3.35  buy

 The Morrow Guide to Knots: Guido Regazzoni, Mario Bigon
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. More info...

$12.90  buy

 It Takes More Than Balls: The Savvy Girls' Guide to Understanding and Enjoying Baseball: Diedre Silva, Jackie Koney
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. More info...

$9.20  buy

 Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf: Bud Shrake, Edwin Shrake, Harvey Penick
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. More info...

$3.20  buy

 Sea Kayaker's Deep Trouble: True Stories and Their Lessons from Sea Kayaker Magazine: George Gronseth, Matt C. Broze
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Big Bam: The Life and Times of Babe Ruth: Leigh Montville
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. More info...

$8.55  buy

 Haunted Baseball: Ghosts, Curses, Legends and Eerie Events: Dan Gordon, Mickey Bradley
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. More info...

$7.25  buy

 Mets by the Numbers: A Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets by Uniform Number: Jon Springer, Matthew Silverman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. More info...

$9.50  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page