Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > monarchbooks > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (101)
 Architecture & Design (65)
 Art & Photography (213)
 Biography & Autobiography (946)
 Business & Economics (425)
 Children & Teens (1625)
 Computers & Internet (147)
 Cooking (160)
 Education & Teaching (487)
 Fiction & Literature (11423)
 History (825)
 Hobbies & Crafts (121)
 Home & Garden (112)
 Humor & Games (244)
 Law (425)
 Mathematics (32)
 Medical (484)
 Mind & Body (1155)
 Nature & Animals (290)
 Parenting & Family (767)
 Performing Arts (445)
 Philosophy (172)
 Psychology (782)
 Reference & Study Aids (230)
 Religion & Spirituality (647)
 Science & Technology (690)
 Social Science & Politics (2058)
 Sports & Recreation (167)
 Transportation (124)
 Travel (153)
 True Crime (399)
 Other (3454)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
monarchbooks (2053Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 99.5%
Feedback Score: 2053
Member since Sep-04-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Raleigh, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
18611 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 The Dead Place: Stephen Booth
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 131974 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading... More info...

$13.20  buy

 Thunder Moon: Lori Handeland
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 133224 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading... More info...

$3.70  buy

 Bedlam, Bath and Beyond: J.D. Warren
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 134739 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading... More info...

$4.50  buy

 A Seduction in Scarlet: Sara Bennett
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 134784 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases... More info...

$3.10  buy

 Water Like a Stone: Deborah Crombie
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 137424 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Vampires Are Forever: An Argeneau Novel: Lynsay Sands
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 139839 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Bad Luck and Trouble: Lee Child
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 141296 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases... More info...

$4.45  buy

 Navigator: Stephen Baxter
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: 141648 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Near Fine... More info...

$11.20  buy

 And Sometimes Why: Rebecca Johnson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: 141617 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Near Fine... More info...

$8.70  buy

 Nameless Night: G. M. Ford
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: 141688 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Near Fine... More info...

$14.40  buy

 Keeper and Kid: Edward Hardy
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: 141616 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Near Fine... More info...

$16.40  buy

 The Timer Game: Susan Arnoult Smith
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 141687 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Very Good... More info...

$11.35  buy

 The Unnatural Inquirer: Simon R. Green
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: 141615 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Near Fine... More info...

$19.05  buy

 Kyra: Carol Gilligan
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: 141708 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Very... More info...

$19.95  buy

 The Somnambulist: Jonathan Barnes
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: 141645 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Near Fine... More info...

$17.20  buy

 Renegade's Magic: Megan Lindholm
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: 141684 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Near Fine... More info...

$23.20  buy

 The Little Lady Agency and the Prince: Hester Browne
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: 141642 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Near Fine... More info...

$19.20  buy

 Plum Lucky: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: 141704 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Near Fine... More info...

$8.40  buy

 Troubled Waters: An Alan Lewrie Naval Adventure: Dewey Lambdin
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: 141681 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Near Fine... More info...

$24.15  buy

 Fast Profits in Hard Times: 10 Secret Strategies to Make You Rich in an Up and Down Economy: Jordan E. Goodman
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: 141729 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Near Fine... More info...

$22.25  buy

Page 1 of 931

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page