Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > monarchbooks > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (99)
 Architecture & Design (64)
 Art & Photography (211)
 Biography & Autobiography (932)
 Business & Economics (405)
 Children & Teens (1569)
 Computers & Internet (160)
 Cooking (148)
 Education & Teaching (490)
 Fiction & Literature (11282)
 History (811)
 Hobbies & Crafts (118)
 Home & Garden (106)
 Humor & Games (243)
 Law (428)
 Mathematics (28)
 Medical (483)
 Mind & Body (1169)
 Nature & Animals (279)
 Parenting & Family (760)
 Performing Arts (449)
 Philosophy (181)
 Psychology (790)
 Reference & Study Aids (230)
 Religion & Spirituality (670)
 Science & Technology (691)
 Social Science & Politics (2047)
 Sports & Recreation (168)
 Transportation (129)
 Travel (155)
 True Crime (383)
 Other (3462)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
monarchbooks (2043Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 99.5%
Feedback Score: 2043
Member since Sep-04-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Raleigh, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
18535 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Secret: Rhonda Byrne
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: 144354 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Near... More info...

$19.10  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 113072 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Catcher in the Rye: J. D. Salinger
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 146977 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will... More info...

$4.20  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: 129670 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Near... More info...

$7.10  buy

 The Five Love Languages: How to Express Heartfelt Commitment to Your Mate: Gary Chapman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 142116 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Five Love Languages: How to Express Heartfelt Commitment to Your Mate: Gary Chapman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 142146 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap... and Others Don't: James C. Collins
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: 143615 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Near... More info...

$16.00  buy

 Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not: Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 144204 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. More info...

$5.20  buy

 All Quiet on the Western Front: Erich Maria Remarque
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 131749 Mass Market Paperback, early printing, Condition: Very Good;... More info...

$5.70  buy

 All Quiet on the Western Front: Erich Maria Remarque
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 131788 Mass Market Paperback, early printing, Condition: Very Good;... More info...

$4.90  buy

 1984: Erich (AFT) Fromm, George Orwell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 130490 Mass Market Paperback, early printing, Condition: Very Good;... More info...

$7.90  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 125278 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Very Good (book) /Very... More info...

$3.95  buy

 All Quiet on the Western Front: Erich Maria Remarque
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: SKU: 132510 Mass Market Paperback, early printing, Condition: Fair; worn,... More info...

$4.40  buy

 1984: Erich (AFT) Fromm, George Orwell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 147470 Mass Market Paperback, Early printing, Condition: Very Good;... More info...

$5.10  buy

 Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting by in America: Barbara Ehrenreich
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 146930 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Who Moved My Cheese?: An Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: 144328 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Good... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Fahrenheit 451: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 146979 Mass Market Paperback, Highlighting within, Condition: Good;... More info...

$3.60  buy

 Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West: Gregory Maguire
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 97589 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. More info...

$3.45  buy

 All Quiet on the Western Front: Erich Maria Remarque
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 129250 Mass Market Paperback, early printing, Condition: Very Good;... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. More info...

$6.05  buy

Page 1 of 927

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.