Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > mommybetsysue > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (16)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (14)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (12)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (28)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mommybetsysue (8)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 8
Member since Jun-07-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Colorado Springs, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
80 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 The Black Stallion's Blood Bay Colt: Walter Farley
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good

$1.99  buy

 Hideaway: Hannah Alexander
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows signs of wear. Spine intact. Pages clean and mark free. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lady in Waiting: Becoming God's Best While Waiting for Mr. Right: Debby Jones, Jackie Kendall
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges of cover show some signs of wear. Pages are clean and mark free. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Stir, Squirt, Sizzle: A Nick Cookbook: Nickelodeon
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover still shiny, pages in excellent condition. Some minor wear on front... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Victoria Intimate Home: Creating a Private World: Victoria Magazine
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover is in good condition. Pages are clean and mark-free. A beautiful... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Hurdle: The Book on Business Planning: Tim Berry
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover slightly curled. Some wear on rear cover. Pages are clean and mark... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Extraordinary Uses For Ordinary Things: Reader's Digest Association
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover in excellent condition. Pages clean and mark free. Looks new. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Trading Spaces Color: Meredith Books
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear. Pages are in excellent condition except for one... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some minor shelf wear on the dust jacket. Cover and pages in excellent... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth: David Noebel, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover is in good condition, pages are clean and mark-free. Overall... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Taking Care of Your Child: A Parent's Illustrated Guide to Complete Medical Care: Donald M. Vickery, James F. Fries, Robert H. Pantell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition, one small bend in upper right corner of... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Design Issues: How Graphic Design Informs Society
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows some signs of wear. Outer edges of pages slightly dirty. Pages... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Extreme for Jesus: Promise Book: Ron Luce
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: small paperback in good condition. Corners are slightly bent. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Teenagers Are People Too!: Joyce Meyer
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover looks good, pages are clean. This book was never read and still has... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Elementary and Intermediate Algebra: Concepts and Applications A Combined Approach: Barbara L. Johnson, David J. Ellenbogen, Marvin L. Bittinger
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover is in good condition. Outer edges of pages show some signs of wear.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium: David A. Noebel, David Noebel, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket edges are starting to curl. Inscription on front flyleaf by... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jerry Baker's Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: Colleen Pierre
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover looks like new. No signs of wear on cover or pages. Pages clean and... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Change Your Life: Achieve a Healthy Body, Heal Relationships & Connect With God: Becky Tirabassi
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in like new condtion except for minor shelf wear on back of dust... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Ice Cream and Iced Desserts: Over 150 Irresistible Ice Cream Treats-From Classic Vanilla to Elegant Bombes and Terrines: Joanna Farrow, Sara Lewis
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has some shelf wear but actual book is in gorgeous condition.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Family and Friends in Polymer Clay: Maureen Carlson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some shelf wear. Pages are clean and mark-free. More info...

$8.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page