Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > molerts > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (5)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
molerts (70Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 70
Member since Sep-02-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Kerrville, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jacket shows shelf wear - inside is flawless More info...

$0.77  buy

 Body for Life: 12 Weeks to Mental and Physical Strength: Bill Phillips, Michael D'Orso
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jacket shows minor shelf wear - inside is flawless More info...

$0.79  buy

 Ageless: The Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones: Suzanne Somers
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Highlights on 9 pages only More info...

$1.09  buy

 First Things First: To Live, to Love, to Learn, to Leave a Legacy: A., Roger Merrill, Rebecca R. Merrill, Stephen R. Covey
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust cover bled color. Small sticker on front page.No marks in text. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fish Tales: Real-Life Stories to Help You Transform Your Workplace and Your Life: Harry Paul, John Christensen, Philip Strand
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some blue pen marks in text More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Salty Piece of Land: Jimmy Buffett
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover looks great! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Get Everyone in Your Boat Rowing in the Same Direction: 5 Leadership Principles to Follow So Others Will Follow You: Bob Boylan
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front cover has fold. Some light pencil marks inside More info...

$0.75  buy

 Parties That Wow: Setting the Stage for Creative Entertaining: Jessica Boone, Jonathan Fong
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great photos! More info...

$12.44  buy

 American Vaudeville As Seen by Its Contemporaries
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently used More info...

$2.99  buy

 Hire the Best...and Avoid the Rest: Michael W. Mercer
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor wear on jacket. No marks in text More info...

$0.99  buy

 Now That's Service That Sells!: The Art Of Managing The Sizzle: T. J. Schier
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No flaws More info...

$8.97  buy

 Good Owners, Great Cat: Brian Kilcommons, Sarah Wilson
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Jacket shows shelf wear - inside is flawless - great pictures! More info...

$0.79  buy

 The Wine Roads of Texas: An Essential Guide to Texas Wines and Wineries: Wes Marshall
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$13.59  buy

 The Wine Roads of Texas: An Essential Guide to Texas Wines and Wineries: Wes Marshall
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$13.59  buy

Page 1 of 1