 |
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some wear on cover, otherwise great More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey: Jill Bolte Taylor
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...
 $13.50  |
|
 |
Airframe: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed by author More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Star Wars: The Visual Dictionary: David West Reynolds
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition, 2 other Tom the Dancing bug books on sale More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Stiff: The Curious Lives of Human Cadavers: Mary Roach
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition, dust jacket slightly worn on top More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Summerland: Michael Chabon
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once, looks new More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Tale of Genji: Murasaki Shikibu
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light wear More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Consumer Reports Best Baby Products: Sandra J. Gordon
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelf wear More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The New York Trilogy: City Of Glass, Ghosts, The Locked Room: Paul Auster
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Investing in Fixer-Uppers: A Complete Guide to Buying Low, Fixing Smart, Adding Value, and Selling or (Renting) High: Jay P. Decima
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In brand new condition, slight wear More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
From Star Wars to Indiana Jones: The Best of the Lucasfilm Archives: Mark Cotta Vaz, Shinji Hata
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelf wear More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
What Einstein Told His Cook: Kitchen Science Explained: Marlene Parrish, Robert L. Wolke
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear and dings on cover. Pages in great condition, no markings More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
A Guide to the Star Wars Universe: Bill Slavicsek
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: light wear More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food: More Than 200 Revolutionary Recipes: Bobby Flay, Joan Schwartz
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket has water damage, but otherwise book is Like New More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Gitanjali: Rabindranath Tagore
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In great condition, read once More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Making a Home: Housekeeping for Real Life
(Blank Book, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition, only slightly worn on 2 corners More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Star Wars: From Concept to Screen to Collectible: Stephen J. Sansweet, Steve Essig
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
John Keats: Complete Poems
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Like New
 $5.00  |
|
 |
How to Meditate: A Guide to Self-Discovery: Lawrence L. Leshan
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and some remainder marks, no underlining, etc. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Tobacco: A Cultural History of How an Exotic Plant Seduced Civilization: Iain Gately
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: good condition, read twice More info...
 $6.00  |