Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > moderne2 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (28)
 Architecture & Design (50)
 Art & Photography (189)
 Biography & Autobiography (256)
 Business & Economics (91)
 Children & Teens (116)
 Computers & Internet (16)
 Cooking (35)
 Education & Teaching (131)
 Fiction & Literature (391)
 History (277)
 Hobbies & Crafts (36)
 Home & Garden (29)
 Humor & Games (28)
 Law (66)
 Mathematics (16)
 Medical (46)
 Mind & Body (112)
 Nature & Animals (82)
 Parenting & Family (61)
 Performing Arts (146)
 Philosophy (86)
 Psychology (102)
 Reference & Study Aids (57)
 Religion & Spirituality (199)
 Science & Technology (167)
 Social Science & Politics (403)
 Sports & Recreation (31)
 Transportation (16)
 Travel (67)
 True Crime (11)
 Other (1355)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
moderne2 (3114Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3114
Member since Sep-08-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3344 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library 6th printing, no number 1 on spine, uneven signatures, cocked,... More info...

$39.99  buy

 The Known World: Edward P. Jones
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: G+, light shelfwear, signed by the author More info...

$24.99  buy

 Betty Crocker's Cookbook: Betty Crocker
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Publisher: General Mills<br>Date of Publication:... More info...

$124.99  buy

 Cat in the Hat Comes Back: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1958)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: G+ hardcover 1958 1st edition (stated) in pictorial boards, no dj, small... More info...

$89.99  buy

 Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: An Inquiry into Values: Robert M. Pirsig
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: G+ 1st printing, number line starts w/1 and ends w/74, price on dj flap... More info...

$59.99  buy

 Understanding Morphology: Martin Haspelmath
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG, slight shelfwear More info...

$42.24  buy

 Vera Wang on Weddings: Vera Wang
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: G+ in G dj, shipping within the US only, no expedited or international... More info...

$13.47  buy

 To the Lighthouse: Virginia Woolf
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelfworn, solid, clean 1st US edition from Harcourt, Brace 1927, no dj,... More info...

$124.99  buy

 Women Working The Nafta Food Chain: Women, Food & Globalization
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG, slight shelfwear More info...

$9.47  buy

 The Kitchen Knight: A Tale of King Arthur: Margaret Hodges
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG in G+ dj, 1st edition, inscribed by the author, additional gift... More info...

$124.99  buy

 Listening for God: A Minister's Journey Through Silence and Doubt: Renita J. Weems
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG More info...

$4.49  buy

 Invitation to Love: The Way of Christian Contemplation: Thomas Keating
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: G+, light shelfwear and fading More info...

$4.94  buy

 The Golden One: Elizabeth Peters
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG in VG dj, dj in mylar, special publisher's Limited and Signed First... More info...

$44.99  buy

 Trickster's Choice: Tamora Pierce
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brand new, VG in VG dj, signed by the author, 1st edition 3rd printing More info...

$44.99  buy

 Articles of Faith: James E. Talmage
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1899 1st edition, cover separated from contents, binding copy, worn... More info...

$124.99  buy

 Colonialism in the Congo Basin 1880-1940: Samuel H. Nelson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG, slight shelfwear More info...

$16.49  buy

 The Fountain: Darren Aronofsky, Kent Williams
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library, white cover, different cover than shown, screenplay, NOT the... More info...

$39.99  buy

 Ginger Pye: Eleanor Estes
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: G+ hardcover 1st edition 1951, no dj, boards and spine ends quite worn,... More info...

$49.99  buy

 My Story As Told by Water: Confessions, Druidic Rants, Reflections, Bird-Watchings, Fish-Stalkings, Visions, Songs and Prayers Refracting Light, from Living Rivers, in the Age: David James Duncan
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG 1st printing in G+ dj More info...

$34.99  buy

 Breyer Animal Collectors Guide: Identification and Values: Felicia Browell
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: G+, slightly wavy More info...

$16.49  buy

Page 1 of 168

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page