|
|
 |
moderne2 (3114 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3114
Member since Sep-08-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Multiple Locations

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 3344 items
|

 |
Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library 6th printing, no number 1 on spine, uneven signatures, cocked,... More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
The Known World: Edward P. Jones
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: G+, light shelfwear, signed by the author More info...
 $24.99  |
|
OSgBGM~$(KGrHqQOKjoErzE5rsHtBK+LcH(uS!~~_6.JPG) |
Betty Crocker's Cookbook: Betty Crocker
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Publisher: General Mills<br>Date of Publication:... More info...
 $124.99  |
|
 |
Cat in the Hat Comes Back: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1958)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: G+ hardcover 1958 1st edition (stated) in pictorial boards, no dj, small... More info...
 $89.99  |
|
 |
Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: An Inquiry into Values: Robert M. Pirsig
(Hardcover, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: G+ 1st printing, number line starts w/1 and ends w/74, price on dj flap... More info...
 $59.99  |
|
 |
Understanding Morphology: Martin Haspelmath
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG, slight shelfwear More info...
 $42.24  |
|
 |
Vera Wang on Weddings: Vera Wang
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: G+ in G dj, shipping within the US only, no expedited or international... More info...
 $13.47  |
|
 |
To the Lighthouse: Virginia Woolf
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shelfworn, solid, clean 1st US edition from Harcourt, Brace 1927, no dj,... More info...
 $124.99  |
|
 |
Women Working The Nafta Food Chain: Women, Food & Globalization
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG, slight shelfwear More info...
 $9.47  |
|
 |
The Kitchen Knight: A Tale of King Arthur: Margaret Hodges
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG in G+ dj, 1st edition, inscribed by the author, additional gift... More info...
 $124.99  |
|
 |
Listening for God: A Minister's Journey Through Silence and Doubt: Renita J. Weems
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG More info...
 $4.49  |
|
 |
Invitation to Love: The Way of Christian Contemplation: Thomas Keating
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: G+, light shelfwear and fading More info...
 $4.94  |
|
 |
The Golden One: Elizabeth Peters
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG in VG dj, dj in mylar, special publisher's Limited and Signed First... More info...
 $44.99  |
|
 |
Trickster's Choice: Tamora Pierce
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new, VG in VG dj, signed by the author, 1st edition 3rd printing More info...
 $44.99  |
|
 |
Articles of Faith: James E. Talmage
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 1899 1st edition, cover separated from contents, binding copy, worn... More info...
 $124.99  |
|
 |
Colonialism in the Congo Basin 1880-1940: Samuel H. Nelson
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG, slight shelfwear More info...
 $16.49  |
|
 |
The Fountain: Darren Aronofsky, Kent Williams
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ex-library, white cover, different cover than shown, screenplay, NOT the... More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
Ginger Pye: Eleanor Estes
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: G+ hardcover 1st edition 1951, no dj, boards and spine ends quite worn,... More info...
 $49.99  |
|
 |
My Story As Told by Water: Confessions, Druidic Rants, Reflections, Bird-Watchings, Fish-Stalkings, Visions, Songs and Prayers Refracting Light, from Living Rivers, in the Age: David James Duncan
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG 1st printing in G+ dj More info...
 $34.99  |
|
 |
Breyer Animal Collectors Guide: Identification and Values: Felicia Browell
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: G+, slightly wavy More info...
 $16.49  |

Page 1 of 168

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 Next  |
|
|