Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mnbueno > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (8)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mnbueno (22Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 22
Member since Jul-01-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Sail: Howard Roughan, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Otherwise in great condition! More info...

$0.98  buy

 The Spiral Dance: A Rebirth of the Ancient Religion of the Great Goddess: Starhawk
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Rachel's Tears: The Spiritual Journey of Columbine Martyr Rachel Scott: Beth Nimmo, Darrell Scott, Steve Rabey
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Condition. Some shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Did Adam and Eve Have Belly Buttons?: And 199 Other Questions from Catholic Teenagers: Matthew J. Pinto
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Condition. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 A Call to Joy - Living in the Presence of God: Matthew Kelly
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new! Never read. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 She Said Yes: The Unlikely Martyrdom of Cassie Bernall: Misty Bernall
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Some Shelf wear. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul: Stories About Pets As Teachers, Healers, Heroes and Friends
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Faustina: Apostle of Divine Mercy: Catherine M. Odell
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good

$3.00  buy

 Catholic Beliefs from A to Z: Alfred McBride
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some Shelf wear. Very good condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Preparation for Total Consecration Accor: St. Lou De Montford
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Front cover has puncture marks and some shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Wonder of Guadalupe: The Origin and Cult of the Miraculous Image of the Blessed Virgin in Mexico: Francis W. Johnston
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Some shelf Wear! Never read. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Catholic Questions Catholic Answers: Father Kenneth Ryan
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 1