Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mlou777 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (9)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (4)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (5)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (17)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (20)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (26)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (10)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mlou777 (18Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 18
Member since Aug-13-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: McLean, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
72 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Pilot's Wife: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear; clean pages and cover; More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Become a Rainmaker: The People Who Get and Keep Customers: Jeffrey J. Fox
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean and unused; ships fast; More info...

$2.80  buy

 Life Strategies for Teens: Jay McGraw
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear to cover; clean and unused; ships fast; More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gift handwritten note on first inside page; book looks unused; ships fast; More info...

$0.75  buy

 The American Academy of Pediatrics New Mother's Guide to Breastfeeding: American Academy of Pediatrics, Joan Younger Meek
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new and unused; clean inside and out; ships fast; More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Mom Factor: Dealing With the Mother You Had, Didn't Have, or Still Contend With: Henry Cloud, John Townsend
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear; no markings; cover like new More info...

$2.75  buy

 Rekindling The Romance: Loving The Love Of Your Life: Barbara Rainey, Dennis Rainey, Robert G. Demoss Jr.
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very clean; never used; great gift for a married couple; ships fast More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Basic Writings of C.G. Jung: Carl G. Jung, R. F. C. Hull, Violet S. De Laszlo
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no markings; clean pages More info...

$4.00  buy

 From the Hood to the Hill: A Story of Overcoming: Barry C. Black
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean; looks unused; handwritten gift note on first inside page; More info...

$10.99  buy

 Always by My Side: Jim Nantz
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unused and very clean; ships fast; More info...

$1.00  buy

 Halftime: Changing Your Game Plan from Success to Significance: Bob Buford
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks brand new; very clean except for underlining on one page; ships fast; More info...

$1.50  buy

 We: Understanding the Psychology of Romantic Love: Robert Johnson
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: one page pencil underline; normal shelf wear with darkened edges on pages More info...

$1.75  buy

 A Good Enough Parent: A Book on Child-Rearing: Bruno Bettelheim
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear; no page markings; some water damage to first few pages; More info...

$1.00  buy

 The New Hide or Seek: Building Self-Esteem in Your Child: James Dobson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never used; very clean; ships fast; More info...

$2.90  buy

 Sense and Sensibility: Jane Austen
(Book, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardback; very clean and unused; ships fast; More info...

$0.75  buy

 Being Presbyterian in the Bible Belt: A Theological Survival Guide for Youth, Parents, and Other Confused Presbyterians: P. Alex Thornburg, Ted V. Foote
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very clean and tight binding; unused; ships fast; More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Overachievers: The Secret Lives of Driven Kids: Alexandra Robbins
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean and unused with tight binding; ships fast; More info...

$1.90  buy

 Becoming a Woman of Grace: Cynthia Heald
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear to cover; clean and unused; ships fast; More info...

$1.50  buy

 Debt-Free Living: How to Get Out of Debt (And Stay Out: Larry Burkett
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean pages; excellent new condition; CD included More info...

$2.00  buy

 Ten Golden Rules for Financial Success: Gary D. Moore, John Templeton
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Autographed copy by the author; More info...

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page