 |
The Pilot's Wife: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: slight shelf wear; clean pages and cover; More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
How to Become a Rainmaker: The People Who Get and Keep Customers: Jeffrey J. Fox
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Clean and unused; ships fast; More info...
 $2.80  |
|
 |
Life Strategies for Teens: Jay McGraw
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: slight shelf wear to cover; clean and unused; ships fast; More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Gift handwritten note on first inside page; book looks unused; ships fast; More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The American Academy of Pediatrics New Mother's Guide to Breastfeeding: American Academy of Pediatrics, Joan Younger Meek
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks brand new and unused; clean inside and out; ships fast; More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Mom Factor: Dealing With the Mother You Had, Didn't Have, or Still Contend With: Henry Cloud, John Townsend
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear; no markings; cover like new More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Rekindling The Romance: Loving The Love Of Your Life: Barbara Rainey, Dennis Rainey, Robert G. Demoss Jr.
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: very clean; never used; great gift for a married couple; ships fast More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Basic Writings of C.G. Jung: Carl G. Jung, R. F. C. Hull, Violet S. De Laszlo
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no markings; clean pages More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
From the Hood to the Hill: A Story of Overcoming: Barry C. Black
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very clean; looks unused; handwritten gift note on first inside page; More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
Always by My Side: Jim Nantz
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Unused and very clean; ships fast; More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Halftime: Changing Your Game Plan from Success to Significance: Bob Buford
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks brand new; very clean except for underlining on one page; ships fast; More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
We: Understanding the Psychology of Romantic Love: Robert Johnson
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: one page pencil underline; normal shelf wear with darkened edges on pages More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
A Good Enough Parent: A Book on Child-Rearing: Bruno Bettelheim
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear; no page markings; some water damage to first few pages; More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The New Hide or Seek: Building Self-Esteem in Your Child: James Dobson
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: never used; very clean; ships fast; More info...
 $2.90  |
|
 |
Sense and Sensibility: Jane Austen
(Book, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardback; very clean and unused; ships fast; More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Being Presbyterian in the Bible Belt: A Theological Survival Guide for Youth, Parents, and Other Confused Presbyterians: P. Alex Thornburg, Ted V. Foote
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: very clean and tight binding; unused; ships fast; More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
The Overachievers: The Secret Lives of Driven Kids: Alexandra Robbins
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Clean and unused with tight binding; ships fast; More info...
 $1.90  |
|
 |
Becoming a Woman of Grace: Cynthia Heald
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: slight shelf wear to cover; clean and unused; ships fast; More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Debt-Free Living: How to Get Out of Debt (And Stay Out: Larry Burkett
(Other, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Clean pages; excellent new condition; CD included More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Ten Golden Rules for Financial Success: Gary D. Moore, John Templeton
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Autographed copy by the author; More info...
 $1.50  |