 |
The Great Hunger: Ireland, 1845-1849: Cecil Blanche Woodham Smith
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition. More info...
 $4.33  |
|
 |
How to Write a Winning Personal Statement for Graduate and Professional School: Richard J. Stelzer
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some ink and pencil marks on some... More info...
 $1.33  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Language: Robert Rodman, Victoria Fromkin
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition with no marks on the pages. More info...
 $4.33  |
|
 |
Norton Anthology of English Literature: M. H. Abrams
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is in good condition with some marks to the pages. More info...
 $1.23  |
|
 |
The Norton Anthology of American Literature: Laurence B. Holland, Nina Baym, Ronald Gottesman
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is in good condition with some marks to the pages. More info...
 $1.33  |
|
 |
The Red Badge of Courage: Donald Pizer, Stephen Crane
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition with some ink marks on pages. More info...
 $1.03  |
|
 |
The Norton Anthology of American Literature
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some ink marks to pages. More info...
 $1.33  |
|
 |
Norton Anthology of English Literature: M. H. Abrams
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: This book is in good condition with some marking to pages. More info...
 $1.33  |
|
 |
Feeding the Ghosts: Fred D'Aguiar
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition with some ink marks to some pages. More info...
 $2.33  |
|
 |
Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Medicine and Nursing: Benjamin Frank Miller, Claire Brackman Keane
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The cover shows some wear but the pages are in excellent condition. More info...
 $1.33  |
|
 |
Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Medicine and Nursing: Benjamin Frank Miller, Claire Brackman Keane
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition. More info...
 $1.33  |
|
 |
Medical Word Book: A Spelling and Vocabulary Guide to Medical Transcription: Sheila B. Sloane
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition. More info...
 $2.33  |
|
 |
Desirada: Maryse Conde
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some ink markings to pages. More info...
 $9.33  |
|
 |
Modern Criticism and Theory: A Reader
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition with some ink marks to pages. More info...
 $3.33  |
|
 |
The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces: Maynard MacK
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with minimal writing to some pages. More info...
 $1.33  |
|
 |
Pass It On!: Jennie N. Wheatley
(Book, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some ink marking on some of the... More info...
 $7.33  |
|
 |
Medieval English Poetry
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some light pencil marks on pages. More info...
 $2.83  |
|
 |
Mamzelle Dragonfly: Linda Coverdale, Raphael Confiant
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some ink marks to some pages. More info...
 $4.33  |
|
 |
Tree or Three?: An Elementary Pronunciation Course: Ann Baker
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition. More info...
 $4.33  |
|
 |
The Pleasure of the Text
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition with some ink marks on pages. More info...
 $3.33  |