Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mjnwine > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (8)
 Fiction & Literature (10)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Medical (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mjnwine (114Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 114
Member since Dec-26-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Swedesboro, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
33 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Great Hunger: Ireland, 1845-1849: Cecil Blanche Woodham Smith
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition. More info...

$4.33  buy

 How to Write a Winning Personal Statement for Graduate and Professional School: Richard J. Stelzer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some ink and pencil marks on some... More info...

$1.33  buy

 An Introduction to Language: Robert Rodman, Victoria Fromkin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition with no marks on the pages. More info...

$4.33  buy

 Norton Anthology of English Literature: M. H. Abrams
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition with some marks to the pages. More info...

$1.23  buy

 The Norton Anthology of American Literature: Laurence B. Holland, Nina Baym, Ronald Gottesman
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition with some marks to the pages. More info...

$1.33  buy

 The Red Badge of Courage: Donald Pizer, Stephen Crane
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition with some ink marks on pages. More info...

$1.03  buy

 The Norton Anthology of American Literature
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some ink marks to pages. More info...

$1.33  buy

 Norton Anthology of English Literature: M. H. Abrams
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition with some marking to pages. More info...

$1.33  buy

 Feeding the Ghosts: Fred D'Aguiar
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition with some ink marks to some pages. More info...

$2.33  buy

 Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Medicine and Nursing: Benjamin Frank Miller, Claire Brackman Keane
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The cover shows some wear but the pages are in excellent condition. More info...

$1.33  buy

 Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Medicine and Nursing: Benjamin Frank Miller, Claire Brackman Keane
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition. More info...

$1.33  buy

 Medical Word Book: A Spelling and Vocabulary Guide to Medical Transcription: Sheila B. Sloane
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition. More info...

$2.33  buy

 Desirada: Maryse Conde
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some ink markings to pages. More info...

$9.33  buy

 Modern Criticism and Theory: A Reader
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition with some ink marks to pages. More info...

$3.33  buy

 The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces: Maynard MacK
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with minimal writing to some pages. More info...

$1.33  buy

 Pass It On!: Jennie N. Wheatley
(Book, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some ink marking on some of the... More info...

$7.33  buy

 Medieval English Poetry
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some light pencil marks on pages. More info...

$2.83  buy

 Mamzelle Dragonfly: Linda Coverdale, Raphael Confiant
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with some ink marks to some pages. More info...

$4.33  buy

 Tree or Three?: An Elementary Pronunciation Course: Ann Baker
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition. More info...

$4.33  buy

 The Pleasure of the Text

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition with some ink marks on pages. More info...

$3.33  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page