Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > misslucy522 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (42)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (16)
 Fiction & Literature (17)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (9)
 Mind & Body (13)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (7)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Transportation (4)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
misslucy522 (72Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 72
Member since Jun-11-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Jersey City, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
76 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Light in the Attic: Shel Silverstein
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A Light in the Attic, in good condition, personal inscription on inside... More info...

$3.00  buy

 A Time of Angels: Hyperion Books for Children, Karen Hesse
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A Time for Angels is in good condition, some shelf wear on covers and the... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Air Raid--pearl Harbor!: The Story Of December 7,1941: Theodore Taylor
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Air Raid, some shelf wear otherwise in good condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Algebra for College Students: Jerome E. Kaufmann, Karen L. Schwitters
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Algebra for College Students, is in excellent condition, slight wrinkles on... More info...

$65.00  buy

 Amelia Earhart: Courage in the Sky: Mona Kerby
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Courage in the Sky in good condition, some shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 American Red Cross CPR: Infant Child - Workbook
(1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has very slight writing in some pages otherwise in great condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Anatomy and Physiology Laboratory Textbook: Intermediate Cat Version: Arthur Talaro, Harold J. Benson, Kathleen Park Talaro, Stanley E. Gunstream
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Anatomy & Physiology is in good condition, wear and tear from carrying it... More info...

$70.00  buy

 Anne of Green Gables: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Anne of Green Gables is in great condition, there is some damage to paper... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Asi Es: Karen Daggett, Nancy Levy-Konesky
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Asi Es,3rd Edition perfect condition, does not have audio cd. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Baby Talk: How to Help Your Baby Learn to Talk: Bruce Lansky
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Front and back cover has wear and tear otherwise book pages are in great... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Basic Guide to Family Child Care Record Keeping: Tom Copeland
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Basic Guide to Family Child Care Record Keeping is in great condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Blue Heron: Avi
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Blue Heron has some shelf wear and has writting on the inside front cover,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Children Just Like Me: Barnabas Kindersley, Susan Elizabeth Copsey
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Children Just Like Me is in great condition, slight wrinkles on front cover... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Circle Time Sing-Alongs and Fingerplays: Karen Seberg, Susan Finkel
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Circle Time Sing alongs and Fingerplays is in excellent condition More info...

$3.00  buy

 Developing Textbook Thinking: Strategies for Success in College: Sherrie L. Nist, William Diehl
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Developing Textbook Thinking 5th Edition, book has some notes written in... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Discovering Arguments: An Introduction to Critical Thinking and Writing, With Readings: Dean Memering, William Palmer
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Discovering Arguments is in excellent condition. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Eleanor Roosevelt: A Life of Discovery: Russell Freedman
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Eleanor Roosevelt is in great condition, some shelf wear on paper cover. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Frankenstein is great condition, some shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Go and Come Back: Joan Abelove
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Go and Come Back is in great condition, some shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Good Beginnings: Parenting in the Early Years: Judith L. Evans
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good Beginnings is in excellent condition slight shelf wear and tear on... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page